August 20, 2010

IWLCA Announces 2010 Academic Honor Roll

 

 

 

IWLCA Names Academic Honor Roll

156student-athletes recognized for work in classroom

 19 August 2010

             The IWLCA honored 156 student-athletes from 65 different institutions with inclusion in the 2010 Academic Honor Roll. All student-athletes were nominated by their schools and have achieved at least junior status academically. Leading the way was IWLCA Scholar-Athlete of the Year Jill Davis from La Salle. Among the 156 student-athletes are 44 who were members of teams that advanced to the NCAA tournament, including two from national semifinalist Northwestern.

 

Institution, Student-Athlete, Year, Major (Minor)

Albany, Ashley Ross, GS, Educational Administration and Policy Studies

Albany, Jodi Battaglia, Jr., Business Administration (Education Studies)

Albany, Kimberly Sumcizk, Jr., Business Administration (Education Studies)

Albany, Nicole Branchini, Jr., History (Education Studies)

Albany, Olivia Jarem, Sr., Psychology (Education Studies)

Albany, Patricia Primomo, Sr., Biology

American, Alyssa Romano, Sr., Public Communication (Marketing)

American, Lisa Schaaf, Sr., Statistics (Biology)

Binghamton, Erika Travis, Sr., Human Development

Binghamton, Lauren Scott, Jr., Management

Boston College, Hannah Alley, Jr., Communications

Boston College, Lauren Costello, Sr., Communications

Boston University, Amanda Rogers, Jr., Business

Boston University, Corcoran Downey, Jr., Health Sciences

Brown, Bethany Buzzell, Sr., Biology

Brown, Elizabeth Manners, Sr., Neuroscience

Brown, Paris Waterman, Jr., Commerce, Organizations & Entrepreneurship

Bryant, Nikole Such, Sr., Management/Marketing (Psychology)

Bucknell, Alyssa DeLorenz, Jr., Accounting

Bucknell, Ashley St. John, Jr., International Relations

Bucknell, Stephanie Stevens, Sr., Biology

Canisius, Alison Rusak, Sr., Physical Education

Canisius, Carly Quinn, Jr., Physical Education/Health

Canisius, Jackie Loson, Jr., Digital Media Arts

Canisius, Kaitlyn Black, Jr., Spanish

Canisius, Marissa Brown, Sr., Physical Education/Health

Cincinnati, Jennifer Mott, Sr., Secondary Education

Cincinnati, Jessica Kazaks, Sr., Pre-Medicine

Cincinnati, Karen Skelton, Jr., Secondary Education

Cincinnati, Patricia Kelly, Sr., Electronic Media

Cincinnati, Shannon Lynes, Sr., Sports Administration

Cornell, Kaitlyn Giles, Sr., History of Art /Italian

Cornell, Morgan Hale, Sr., Applied Economics and Management

Dartmouth, Chelsea Kirk, Sr., English

Dartmouth, Colleen Olsen, Sr., French (English)

Dartmouth, Eliza Bennett, Sr., Geography

Davidson, Haley Cook, Sr., English

Davidson, Michelle Pav, Sr., POL

Denver, Carrie Gamper, Jr., Marketing (English)

Denver, Kathleen Gold, Sr., Accounting

Detroit Mercy, Alycsa Valentine, Jr., Architecture

Drexel, Jianna Johnson, Jr., Communication

Drexel, Krista Gerstenberger, Sr., Business Administration

Drexel, Mariana Uribe, Sr., Fashion Design

Duke, Christie Barnes, Sr., Cultural Anthropology (Chinese)

Duke, Christie Klauberg, Jr., Asian and Middle Eastern Studies (Biology)

Duke, Morgan Miller, Jr., Psychology (Theatre/Markets & Management)

Duke, Sara Giedgowd, Sr., Sociology (Markets & Management)

Duke, Sarah Bullard, Jr., Sociology (Markets & Management)

Duquesne, Caitilin Kilty, Sr., Elementary/ Early Childhood Education

Duquesne, Casey Myburgh, Sr., Integrated Marketing Communication

Duquesne, Janna Faulkner, Sr., Sociology

Duquesne, Kathleen McNish, GS, Reading and Language Arts

Duquesne, Marissa Rosenbaum, Sr., Journalism

Duquesne, Sara Beckstead, Sr., Sociology

Duquesne, Sarah Cates, Sr., Mathematics

Florida, Kaley Pendley, Sr., Sport Management (Family, Youth & Community Sciences)

Florida, Marissa Higgins, Jr., Exercise Physiology

Fresno State, Jennifer Smith, Sr., Health Science--Community Health

Fresno State, Kasandra Martinson, Jr., Child Development

George Washington, Kelsey Honeyford, Sr., Sport, Event and Hospitality Management

Georgetown, Ashby Kaestner, Sr., Management

Georgetown, Caitlin Formby, Sr., Marketing

Harvard, Sara Flood, Sr., Psychology

Harvard, Katherine Martino, Sr., Government

Hofstra, Bryana Borrelli, Sr., Physical Education

Hofstra, Courtney O'Connor, Sr., Management

Hofstra, Jennalee Trombley, Jr., Biology

Hofstra, Katie Hertsch, Jr., Physical Education

Hofstra, K'Leigh Vanaman, Sr., Community Health

Hofstra, Sandy Wasserbach, GS, Business Administration- Marketing

Hofstra, Stephanie Rice, Jr., Secondary Education/Social Studies

Holy Cross, Katelyn Gettens, Jr., Psychology Major

Holy Cross, Rachel Murray, Jr., Economics and Accounting Major

James Madison, Caitlin Sullivan, Jr., Communication Sciences & Disorders (Special Education)

James Madison, Michelle Maier, Sr., Health Sciences (Pre-Physician Assistant Preparation)

Johns Hopkins, Kim Dubansky, Sr., Public Health

La Salle, Jill Davis, Sr., Early childhood education (Special Education)

La Salle, Elizabeth Iacullo, Sr., Art  (French)

La Salle, Brittany White, Jr, Elementary/Special education/American studies

La Salle, Mara Schnellenbach, Jr., Communication

Lafayette, Emily Bjork, Sr., Government and Law

Lafayette, Maria Drehwing, Sr., Government and Law/Art

Lehigh, Inneke Carmola, Sr., Biology (Business)

Longwood, Christine Comeau, Sr., Physical Education (Special Education)

Longwood, Duan Wright, Jr., Elementary Education

Louisville, Kathryn Zoeller, Sr., Health & Human Performance:Exercise Science /Nursing

Louisville, Samantha Allen, Jr., Biology

Manhattan, Caralyn Hickey, Sr., Elementary Education

Manhattan, Cristina Tarulli, Jr., Accounting

Manhattan, Helen Kerrisk, Sr., Accounting/Finance

Manhattan, Julia Lavelle, Jr., Communications (Marketing)

Manhattan, Kristen Brenner, Jr., Secondary Education (Math)

Manhattan, Phelicia VanOverbeke, Jr., Biology (Chemistry)

Marist, Caitlyn Hinchey, Jr., Accounting (Business)

Marist, Erin Betsch, Jr., Psychology Special Education

Marist, Jessica Guarino, Jr., Psychology Special Education (Spanish)

Marist, Lindsay Rinefierd, Sr., Fine Arts-Studio/Digital Media (Communications/Advertising)

Marist, Morgan Dillon, Sr., Psychology

Monmouth, Allison Geoghan, Jr., Biology and Chemistry (Pre-med)

Monmouth, Megan Brennan, Sr., Communications: public relations & journalism (Poli Sci & legal studies)

Monmouth, Renae Hill, Jr., Graphic Design (Screen Studies)

New Hampshire, Allie Duclos, Jr., Family Studies (Deaf Studies)

New Hampshire, Kellen Millard, Sr., Marketing/Business Admin.

Northwestern, Elizabeth Brooke Matthews, Jr., Communication Studies (Business Institutions)

Northwestern, Margaret Bremer, Sr., Radio/Television/Film

Notre Dame, Lauren Fenlon, Jr., Sociology

Notre Dame, Maggie Zentgraf, Sr., Sociology

Notre Dame, Meredith Locasto, Jr., Accountancy

Notre Dame, Rachel Guerrera, Sr., American Studies/Film, Television and Theatre

Ohio State, Jayme Beard, Jr., Sport & Leisure Studies

Ohio State, Jacqueline Orona, Jr., Respiratory Therapy

Old Dominion, Ashley Kellogg, Sr., Physical Education/Exercise Science

Old Dominion, Katherine Bruno, Sr., Psychology

Old Dominion, Nicole McMahon, Sr., Heath & Physical Education

Oregon, Anna Swicklik, Jr., Psychology (Communications and Business)

Penn State, Katy Wick, Jr., Advertising and Public Relations

Penn State, Megan Hollerbach, Jr., Integrated Arts

Pennsylvania, Emma Spiro, Sr., Economics

Princeton, Kaitlyn Mauritz, Jr., Politics

Princeton, Lizzy Drumm, Jr., Art History (Urban Studies)

Quinnipiac, Kaitlyn Kelly, Jr., Psychology

Quinnipiac, Kaitlyn Vennard, Sr., Physician's Assistant

Quinnipiac, Katie Latonick, GS, Interactive Communications

Quinnipiac, Kelly Bruneau, Sr., Economics

Quinnipiac, Lauren Matuszczak, Jr., Advertising

Quinnipiac, Lyndsey Banach, Sr., Math

Quinnipiac, Stephanie Tuorto, Sr., Political Science

Robert Morris, Alexis Liberatore, GS, MS: Communication and Information Systems

Robert Morris, Erica Webb, Sr., Marketing

Robert Morris, Lynette Gomez, Jr., Nursing

Rutgers, Karie McGuire, Sr., Public Health (Sociology)

Rutgers, Meghan Flanagan, Sr., Exercise Science and Sport Studies (Sociology)

Sacred Heart, Chelsea Wagner, Sr., Psychology

Sacred Heart, Melissa Messina, Jr., Social Work

Saint Francis, Danielle Pokusa, Jr., Business

Saint Joseph's, Christine Readinger, Jr., Finance

Saint Joseph's, Kristen Reynolds, Jr., Food Marketing

Saint Mary's (CA), Abbie Coleman, Sr., Kinesiology

Stanford, Ashley Aruffo, Jr., History

Stanford, Dana Lindsay, Sr., Political Science/Sociology

Stanford, Eleanor Foote, Sr., Human Biology

Stanford, Karen Nesbitt, Jr., Engineering

Stanford, Leigh Lucas, Sr., Political Science/English

Stanford, Leslie Foard, Sr., Science Technology and Society

Stanford, Maggie Sachs, Jr., Anthropology

Stanford, Sarah Flynn, Jr., Human Biology

Stony Brook, Sam Djaha, Jr., Health Sciences

Stony Brook, Tricia Molfetta, Jr., Health Science

Temple, Ann Stouffer, Jr., Risk Management & Insurance

Temple, Chelsea Rosiek, Sr., English (Geography and Urban Studies)

Towson, Christine Daugherty, Sr., Business Administration-International Business Concentration

Towson, Hillary Fratzke, GS, Biology

Towson, Kelly Patterson, Sr., Computer Science

Towson, MaryEllen Elie, Jr., Exercise Science

Towson, Megan Fitzgerald, Jr., Sports Management (Business Administration)

Towson, Stephanie Taylor, Sr., Spec. Education-Secondary/Adult, Social Science Concentration (Spanish)

Towson, Therese D'Ambrosio, Jr., Biology-Cell & Molecular Biology Concentration

U.S. Naval Academy, Maggie Morton, Sr., International Relations

U.S. Naval Academy, Mary Ruttum, Sr., Systems Engineering (Honors)

U.S. Naval Academy, Shelly Moeller, Sr., Oceanography (Honors)

UC Davis, Laura Martin, Jr., Managerial Economics

UC Davis, Molly Lapolla, Sr., Communications/English

UMBC, Rachel Pincus, Sr., New Media and Communication Studies (American Studies)

UMBC, Kate Quick, Sr., Psychology

Vanderbilt, Laura Keenan, Sr., Human and Organizational Development

Vanderbilt, Megan Gibson, Sr., Human and Organizational Development

Vermont, Devin Markle, Sr., Psychology

Vermont, Jessie Phillips, Sr., Psychology

Virginia, Whitaker Hagerman, GS, Masters in Educational Psychology

Virginia Tech, Alexandra Emala, Jr., Human Development (Education)

Virginia Tech, Elizabeth Carpenter, Jr., Biology

Wagner, Alex Johnston, GS, Mathematics/Education

Wagner, Karlee Keller, Jr., Business Administration/Philosophy

William and Mary, Maggie Anderson, Jr., Biology

William and Mary, Sarah Jonson, Jr., Marketing

Yale, Andromahi Trivellas, Jr., Biology

Yale, Calire Eliasberg, Sr., History of Science, History of Medicine

Yale, Jessica Sturgill, Sr., Psychology

Yale, Lindsey DeMarco, Sr., Economics

 

IWLCA Names Academic Honor Roll

34 Division II student-athletes recognized for work in classroom

 

19 August 2010

 

     The IWLCA honored 34 student-athletes from 13 different institutions with inclusion in the 2010 Academic Honor Roll. All student-athletes were nominated by their schools and have achieved at least junior status academically. Leading the way was IWLCA Scholar-Athlete of the Year Jaclyn Craig from Stonehill. Among the 34 student-athletes are 20 who were members of teams that advanced to the NCAA tournament, including seven from national champion Adelphi and five from national runner-up West Chester.

 

Institution, Student-Athlete, Year, Major (Minor)

Adelphi, Alison Incarnato, Sr., Physical Education (Health Education)

Adelphi, Alyssa LaBosco, Sr., Psychology (Elementary Education)

Adelphi, Jackie Bogensberger, GS, Secondary Math Education

Adelphi, Kristin Jones, Jr., History (Secondary Education)

Adelphi, Mariel Wenzel, Sr., Physical Education

Adelphi, Nicole Bass, Jr., Psychology

Adelphi, Stacey McPartland, GS, Education

Bentley, Leah Leavitt, Sr., Marketing

Bloomsburg, Kim Springman, Sr., Special Education/Elementary (Deaf Education)

Bloomsburg, Rebecca Belmonte, Jr., Secondary Education (History)

C.W. Post, Brianne Jackolski, Sr., Physical Education and Health Education

C.W. Post, Caitlin Heraghty, Sr., Business Finance

C.W. Post, Kaurey Foley, Sr., Business, Management, Marketing and Related Support Service

C.W. Post, Kimberly Williams, Sr., Elementary Education with Psychology Concentration

C.W. Post, Marlese Gerlach, Sr., Physical Education

Dowling, Rachel Goldstein, Jr., Psychology

Dowling, Samantha Titus, Jr., Elementary Education (Sociology)

Dowling, Stephanie Cotter, GS, Business Management

Mercyhurst, Celeste Shefferly, Sr., Intelligence Studies (Russian Studies)

Millersville, Lindsay Keeley, Sr., Elementary Education/Special Education

Millersville, Lindsay Toriello, Sr., Elementary Education/Special Education

Pfeiffer, Cristina Monaco, Jr., Criminal Justice/Psychology

Pfeiffer, Lindsey Rearigh, Sr., Biology/Pre Med (Chemistry)

Queens (NC), Caitlin O'Rourke, Jr., Business Admin/Psychology

Slippery Rock, Ashley Macurdy, Jr., Elementary Education/Early Childhood Education

Slippery Rock, Ashley Winkelspecht, Sr., Athletic Training (Adaptive physical activity)

Southern Connecticut State, Lauren Karn, Sr., Psychology

Southern Connecticut State, Marissa Ryan, Sr., Psychology

Stonehill, Jaclyn Craig, Sr., Accounting

Stonehill, Jacqueline Ladino, Sr., Neuroscience

Stonehill, Jessica Ragnio, Sr., English

West Chester, Devon Lotkowski, Jr., Special Education/Elementary Education

West Chester, Gabrielle Stitz, Sr., History Secondary Education

West Chester, Jackie Hoover, Jr., Communicative Disorders

West Chester, Jillian Morris, Jr., Special Education/Elementary Education

West Chester, Lauren Tatios, Sr., English Secondary Education

 

IWLCA Names Academic Honor Roll

184 Division III student-athletes recognized for work in classroom

 

19 August 2010

 

     The IWLCA honored 184 student-athletes from 81 different institutions with inclusion in the 2010 Academic Honor Roll. All student-athletes were nominated by their schools and have achieved at least junior status academically. Leading the way was IWLCA Scholar-Athlete of the Year Nicole Ditillo from Gettysburg. Among the 184 student-athletes are 45 who were members of teams that advanced to the NCAA tournament, including three from national champion Salisbury and two from national runner-up Hamilton

 

Institution, Student-Athlete, Year, Major (Minor)

Adrian, Amanda J. Faraone, Sr., Interior Design (Business Administration and Art History)

Allegheny, Catherine Conway, Jr., Neuroscience (History)

Allegheny, Christina Zanic, Sr., Psychology (English)

Alvernia, Kara Ross, Jr., Marketing

Alvernia, Tara Walls, Sr., Marketing

Amherst, Gianina G. Maturo, Jr., Biology

Amherst, Kathleen N. Scheld, Sr., Psychology/Spanish

Bates, Emily Howe, Jr., English

Bates, Katelyn Drake, Sr., Economics (Sociology)

Bates, Molly Dilworth, Sr., American Cultural Studies (French)

Bates, Molly Radis, Sr., Psychology (Theater)

Bowdoin, Kathry Ingrid Oelschlager, Jr., Asian Studies/German

Bowdoin, Rebecca Anne Austin, Sr., Biology (Chemistry)

Bowdoin, Rebecca Austin, Sr., Biology (Chemistry)

Bowdoin, Taylor Renee McCormack, Sr., Economics (English)

Bridgewater, Leslie Crawford, Jr., Allied Health Science

Bridgewater, Paige Riegen, Sr., Communications (Spanish)

Buffalo State, Alyssa VanDurme, Sr., Public Communication

Buffalo State, Julia Gefell, Sr., Elementary Education

Buffalo State, Kelly Nelson, Jr., Psychology

Castleton State, Kayla Twigge, Sr., Physical Education/Education

Castleton State, Nicole Adams, GS, Education

Catholic, Kate Narzikul, Sr., Marketing

Catholic, Laura Haring, Sr., Politics (Media Studies)

Catholic, Lauren Sheils, Sr., Nursing

Catholic, Melissa Brashear, Sr., Politics

Christopher Newport, Natalie Gilbert, Sr., Communication (Studio Art)

Clarkson, Kimberly Loucks, Sr., Psychology

Clarkson, Robyn Baumgartner,, Psychology (Physical Therapy)

Colby, Alexandra Crook, Jr., Human Development (Administrative Science)

Colby, Caroline Atwater, Sr., History /Sociology

College of Notre Dame, Ashley Demski, Sr., Liberal Studies/Elementary Education

College of Notre Dame, Lauren Terry, Sr., Biology/Pre Med

College of Notre Dame, Nicole McFeaters, GS, MA Teaching/Undergrad in Liberal Arts

Colorado, E. Claire Preston, Jr., Classics

Colorado, Gioia Garden, Jr., Sociology

Colorado, Scarlett Prati, Sr., Psychology

Connecticut College, Kristen Dirmaier, Sr., Computer Science and Mathematics

Connecticut College, Kylee Yam, Sr., Biology (Art)

Cortland, Jessilyn Fritz, Sr., health

Cortland, Nicki Mahoney, Sr., Community Health

Denison, Jennifer Strathern, Jr., Communications

Denison, Megan Lafferty, Sr., Economics

Dickinson, Abby Larson, Sr., Biology

Dickinson, Amanda West, Sr., Political Science

Dickinson, Maggie Peeke, Jr., International Business and Management

Drew, Anastasia Brown, Jr., Political Science

Drew, Samantha Silver, Sr., Math

Eastern, Jessica Field, Jr., Youth Ministries/Spanish

Eastern, Katy Glorioso, Jr., Psychology

Eastern Connecticut State, Courtney Bedocs, Sr., English

Endicott, Brittany Kane, Jr., Sport Management

Endicott, Carin Czerniawski, Jr., Business

Endicott, Molly Sowles, Jr., Psychology

Ferrum, AnnMichelle Bolt, Sr., Psychology (English)

Ferrum, Cara Jacobs, Jr., Psychology (Criminal Justice)

Fitchburg State, Emily Swan, Sr., Education

Fitchburg State, Julie Davenport, Sr., Architecture

Franklin & Marshall, Lauren Wendth, Jr., Anthropology/American Studies

Franklin & Marshall, Stolle Singleton, Sr., Government/Special Studies

Frostburg State, Lindsey Chaffman, Sr., Health and Physical Education (Coaching)

Frostburg State, Megan Dent-Carman, Jr., Spanish/Law & Society

Gettysburg, Allegra Formento, Jr., Globalization Studies

Gettysburg, Emily Gaffney, Sr., Health Sciences/Psychology (Health Professions Preparation)

Gettysburg, Lauren Woodman, Sr., Management/Spanish

Gettysburg, Nicole Ditillo, Sr., Psychology/English

Gordon, Dana Peterson, Sr., English Language and Literature (Sociology)

Gordon, Samantha Pierce, Jr., Spanish

Goucher, Colleen Cole, Jr., Independent Major

Goucher, Gia Thomas, Sr., Psychology

Guilford, Carolynn Ernst, Sr., Education Studies/Psychology

Guilford, Elaine Merritt, Sr., Math/Economics

Hamilton, Kayla Bettenhauser, Sr., Sociology

Hamilton, Rebecca Green, Jr., chemistry (math)

Hartwick, Bianca Gianfrate, Sr., Political Science/Psychology

Hartwick, Emily Walsh, Jr., Art History (Graphic Communications)

Hartwick, Jen Kaye, Sr., Business (Economics and Anthropology)

Haverford, Elizabeth (Liz) Mayell, Jr., Economics

Haverford, Margaret (Molly) Jordan, Jr., Psychology

Haverford, Nora Proops, Sr., Biology

Immaculata, Lauren Bigos, Jr., Education: Concentration, Early Childhood, Elementary & Spec. Education

Kenyon, Chase Kreuter, Sr., American Studies (History)

Kenyon, Elizabeth Hancock, Sr., International Studies (Asian Studies)

Lynchburg, Kelsey Johnson, Jr., Psychology (Museum Studies and Art)

Lynchburg, Morgan Logue, Jr., Accounting

Manhattanville, Darby Webber, Jr., Childhood Education/History

Manhattanville, Kirstin Betsill, Jr., Biology (Psychology)

Mary Washington, Allison Hess, Sr., Mathematics/Education

Mary Washington, Taylor Parker, Jr., Biology/Chemistry

Marywood, Alexandra Sodl, Jr., Nutrition

Marywood, Kelly Kuzicki, Sr., Art Education/Physical Education

McDaniel, Alison Rose, Jr., Exercise Science

McDaniel, Emma Ardolino, Sr., Exercise Science (Biology)

McDaniel, Jacquelynn Williar, Jr., English (Education)

Messiah, Andrea Thomas, Jr., Physical Education

Messiah, Elizabeth Graham, Jr., Business Administration (Spanish)

Middlebury, Dana Heritage, Sr., Psychology

Middlebury, Lindsay Winstead, Sr., Art History

Mount Holyoke, Bianca Young, Jr., Environmental Studies (English)

Mount Holyoke, Peggy Wefald, Sr., Politics (History)

Mount Holyoke, Rachel Kurzweil, Sr., History (Politics)

Muhlenberg, Danielle Scarrone, Sr., Business Administration (international studies)

Nazareth, Kristine Olijnyk, Jr., Psychology

Neumann, Jennifer McKenna, Sr., Criminal Justice

New Paltz, Bridgitte Hooker, Jr., Biology/Education

New Paltz, Freida Shumel, Sr., Communication Disorders

New Paltz, Helene Rotolo, Sr., International Business (Business Marketing)

Oberlin, Amanda Travers, Jr., History (Politics, Law and Society)

Oberlin, Madeleine Fierstein, Sr., Politics (International Relations)

Ohio Wesleyan, Abbey Miller, Sr., Spanish/International Studies

Ohio Wesleyan, Danielle Beauford, Sr., Zoology

Ohio Wesleyan, Laura Bartholoomae, Sr., Geology

Ohio Wesleyan, Lauren Rogers, Sr., Spanish/Education

Oneonta, Annelise Muscietta, Jr., Geology

Oneonta, Katie O'Connor, Sr., Secondary Education/Mathematics

Oswego, Brenna Weber, Jr., Psychology

Oswego, Marianne Munson, Sr., Wellness Management

Pacific, Natalie Getchell, Jr., Biology

Pacific, Stephanie Manning, Jr., Early Childhood Education/Sociology (Art)

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Samantha Fennessey, Sr., Bio Chemistry/Bio Physics

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Stephanie Caouette, Jr., Management

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Whitney Kukol, Sr., Biology/Psychology

Roanoke, Laura Eastlake, Jr., Business

Roanoke, Paige Mason, Sr., History (Education)

Rochester, Amanda Case, Sr., Microbiology/Russian

Rochester, Carlyn Williams, Jr., International Relations

Rochester, Margaret Stevenson, Jr., Chemistry

Rowan, Allison Dickey, Jr., Mechanical Engineering

Rowan, Kaitlyn Molzon, Sr., Elementary Education/History

Saint Vincent, Judith Spelz, Sr., Chemistry (Mathematics/Modern Languages)

Salisbury, Aileen McClausland, Jr., Exercise Science

Salisbury, Jessica Chmielewski, Sr., Interdisciplinary studies

Salisbury, Stephanie Cahill, Sr., Accounting

Salve Regina, Angelina Campbell, Jr., English-Communication Studies (Anthropology)

Salve Regina, Whitney Loeb, Sr., Studio Art-Graphic Design (Art History)

Sewanee, Elizabeth Epps, Sr., American Studies

Sewanee, Johanna Moran, Jr., Art

Shenandoah, Kaitlin Sommer, Jr., Political Science

Shenandoah, Paola Aguilar, Jr., Political Science/Business

Skidmore, Amber Kinsey, Sr., Exercise Science

Skidmore, Sydney Weill, Jr., Psychology (Music)

St. Lawrence, Anna Parrott, Sr., Environmental - Sociology

St. Lawrence, Mary Jane Sweetland, Sr., Spanish/Fine Arts

St. Mary's (MD), Elisa Bateman, Jr., Human Studies/Spanish

St. Mary's (MD), Kelsey Branch, Sr., English

Stevens, Christine Smith, Jr., Civil Engineering

Stevens, Claire Eudy, Jr., Naval Engineering

Stevens, Samatha Zucker, Sr., Business & Technology

Swarthmore, Allison Grein, Sr., Philosophy/Political Science

Swarthmore, Caroline Pietsch, Sr., Psychology/Cognitive Science

TCNJ, Alison Jaeger, Jr., Biology

TCNJ, Mary Waller, Jr., Civil Engineering

Trinity (CT), Carrie Wolcott, Sr., Engineering

Trinity (CT), Kayla Lawson, Jr., Anthropology/Interdisciplinary

Tufts, Alyssa Kopp, Sr., Economics

Tufts, Yael Tzipori, Jr., Psychology

Ursinus, Allison Furman, Jr., Exercise and Sport Science

Ursinus, Elizabeth Cannon, Sr., Social Ecology

Ursinus, Emma Bacharach, Jr., Exercise and Sports Science

Ursinus, Kristen Wampole, Jr., Business and Economics

Ursinus, Lauren Distler, Jr., Exercise and Sport Science

Virginia Wesleyan, Kristen McGrath, Sr., French

Virginia Wesleyan, Laura Norris, Sr., Chemistry

Virginia Wesleyan, Shannon Cassatt, Sr., Chemistry/Biology

Virginia Wesleyan, Suzanne Diesel, Jr., Recreation & Leisure Studies (Psychology, Studio Art)

Washington and Lee, Emmy Mathews, Jr., Philosophy /Business Administration

Washington and Lee, Kate Speare, Jr., Accounting

Wellesley, Kaite Bourque, Sr., Biological Sciences

Wellesley, Kate Cushing, Jr., History

Wesleyan, Charlotte Hastings, Sr., Neuroscience and Behavior

Wesleyan, Clare Smith, Sr., Science and Society

Wesleyan, Erin McCarthy, Sr., Anthropology/Italian Studies

Wesleyan, Sarah Hoefle, Sr., Government

Western Connecticut State, Catherine Haase, Jr., Secondary Education-Spanish

Western Connecticut State, Crystal Wilder, Jr., Marketing

Western New England, Erin Doherty, Jr., Sports Management

Western New England, Nicole Squadrito, Jr., Elementary Education (Psychology)

Wheaton, Cameron McManus, Sr., Psychology (Spanish)

Wheaton, Katharine Kimball, Sr., Studio Art

Williams, Alice Nelson, Sr., Geological Sciences (Environmental Studies)

Williams, Tracey Ferriter, Sr., Economics/Math

Williams, Whitney Kelly, Sr., Economics/Psychology

Wilson, Aisling Gallagher, Sr., Business (Education)

Wilson, Elizabeth Bush, Jr., Exercise and Sports science (Biology, Chemistry and athletic coaching)

Wilson, Nikola Grafnetterova, Sr., Sports Management/Psychology (Athletic coaching, Spanish)

Wooster, Amy Denny, Sr., Biology

Wooster, Becca Worthington, Sr., Psychology (Biology)

Wooster, Eileen Hagen, Sr., Business Economics

Wooster, Jessica Cleveland, Sr., Biology (classical studies and physical education)