The IWLCA Recognizes 662 Student-Athletes

 

 

 The IWLCA honors 662 student-athletes from 164 different institutions with inclusion in

 

the 2013 IWLCA Division I, II & III Academic Honor Roll. 

 

IWLCA Names Division I Academic Honor Roll

190 student-athletes recognized for work in classroom

 

19 August 2013

 

            The IWLCA honored 190 student-athletes from 68 different institutions with inclusion in the 2013 IWLCA Division I Academic Honor Roll.  All student-athletes were nominated by their schools and have achieved at least junior status academically.  Leading the way was IWLCA Scholar-Athlete of the Year Jill Maier from Hofstra University.  Among the 190 student-athletes are 51 who were members of teams that advanced to the NCAA tournament, including one from national champion North Carolina.  The 2013 Tewaaraton Recipient and IWLCA Midfielder of the Year Katie Schwarzmann was recognized with inclusion, and in addition, the following student-athletes were honored:

 

University at Albany

Rachael Burek, Sr., Business Administration (Marketing/Management) and Education

 

American University 

Samantha Marshall, Sr., Communications

Kimmy Collins, Sr., Business

Emily Burton, Sr., Psychology

Alex Lugovina, Jr., Communications and Women's Studies

Laura Dawson, Sr., Psychology

 

Binghamton University

Erica Foley, Jr., Economics

Katherine Hunsberger, Sr., BS Integ Neuro Molecular Track

Isabelle Mahoney, Sr., Economics and Art History

 

Boston College

Moira Barry, Jr., Psychology

Claire Blohm, Jr., Biology

 

Boston University 

Kimberly Elsworth, Sr., Health Sciences

Sydney Godett, Jr., Communications

 

Brown University 

Marissa Dale, Jr., Neuroscience

Grace Healy, Jr., History

Lindsey Minges, Sr., Public Policy

Erin Roos, Jr., Community Health

Kasey Wagner, Sr., Civil-Environmental Engineering and Economics

 

Bucknell University

Lindsey Ferro, Jr., Management

Madison Hurwitz, Sr., Psychology

Sophie Kleinert, Jr., Political Science

Kaitlin Miller, Jr., Biology

Adrienne Wendling, Sr., Biology

 

University of California at Berkeley

Amelia Burke, Jr., Media Studies and Interdisciplinary Studies

Marissa O'Meally, Jr., Business Administration

 

Canisius College 

Gina Molfetta, Sr., Childhood Education

 

Colgate University

Katherine Sheridan, Sr., History and Economics

 

University of Connecticut

Mackenzie Rainone, Sr., Sport Management

Siobhan Wilcox, Sr., Nursing

 

Cornell University 

Kelly Lang, Sr., Applied Economics and Management

Chelsea Rowe, Jr., Communication

Caroline Salisbury, Sr., Agricultural Sciences and Applied Economics and Management

Jessica Smith, Jr., Applied Economics and Management

Catarina Thomas, Jr., Applied Economics and Management

 

Dartmouth College 

Courtney Bennett, Sr., Psychology and Geography

Kyra Hansson, Sr., Psychology

Julia Szafman, Sr., Music and Linguistics

 

Davidson College

Abigail Doelger, Sr., Biology

Paige Logan, Jr., Psychology

Carlee Simon, Jr., Math

 

University of Denver

Shelby Dunstan, Jr., Business-Management

Jessica Gring, Sr., Business-Management and Legal Studies

Meredith Harris, Jr., Business- Accounting and Finance

 

University of Detroit

Britany Busch, Sr., Business

 

Drexel University

Emily Bauer, Sr., Elementary Education

Kelli Joran, Sr., Elementary Education

 

Duke University 

Makenzie Hommel, Sr., Sociology and Theater Studies

Mie Graham, Sr., Political Science and Markets and Management Studies (certificate)

Tara Stokes, Jr., Public Policy and Economics

Taylor Virden, Jr., Visual and Media Studies and Markets and Management Studies (certificate)

 

Fairfield University 

Amanda Best, Sr., Psychology

Jenna Slowey, Jr., Marketing

Addie Reilly, Jr., Communication and English

Caitlin Townsend, Sr., Accounting

Olivia Ziegler, Sr., Psychology

Samantha Mazzeo, Jr., Biology and Psychology

Samantha Sherman, Jr., Math

 

University of Florida 

Cara Canington, Sr., Sport Management and Business Administration

Brittany Dashiell, Sr., Health Science

Emily Dohony, Sr., Criminology

Gabrielle Wiegand, Sr., Sociology

 

Fresno State University

Kathryn Wilbur, Sr., Social Work

 

George Washington

Terasa Vassallo, Jr., Civil Engineering

Madison Pohle, Jr., Biology

 

Georgetown University 

Erin Lovett, GS, Master's of Professional Studies in Sports Management

 

Harvard University 

Micaela Cyr, Sr., Organismic and Evolutionary Biology

Mariel Jenkins, Sr., Psychology

Catherine Brown, Jr., Government

 

Hofstra University 

Jill Maier, Sr., English and Duel Certification in Early Childhood & Childhood Education

Maryann Miller, GS, MS Ed Literacy Studies

Elizabeth Anders, Jr., Global Studies and Geography

Emily Corzel, Sr., Finance

Jacquelyn Ardolino, Sr., Speech Language Hearing Sciences and Linguistics

Jennifer Ward, Jr., Mathematical Business Economics

 

Iona College 

Nicole Brancaccio, Jr., Psychology

Jenna Stone, Jr., Mass Communications

 

Jacksonville University

Nicole Albino, Sr., Physical Education

Morgan Derner, Jr., biology

Nikki Erderly, Jr., education

Rachel Hannon, Sr., Nursing

Ali Hoffman, Jr., Marketing

Jessica Hotchkiss, GS, Business Administration

Ellyn Spangenberg, Sr., Exercise Science

 

Johns Hopkins University 

Sammi Arbitman, Jr., Psychology

Lauren Burke, Jr., Public Health

Taylor D'Amore, Jr., Biology

Katie Duffey, Sr., Public Health

Sophia Sherry, Sr., English

Sarah Taylor, Jr., Biology

 

La Salle University 

Kelly Collins, Jr., Finance

Jaclyn Donato, Sr., Marketing

Catherine Marasco, Jr., Management

Jacquelyn Roebuck, Sr., Education

Melanie Sarcinello, Sr., Nursing

 

Lafayette College 

Ana Drehwing, Sr., Psychology and Economics

Catharine Mischler, Sr., Economics and Math

Cameron Linville, Sr., Economics and Psychology

 

Lehigh University

Anna Patterson, Sr., Sociology/Social Psychology and Biology

Julie McBrien, Sr., Finance and Marketing

 

Longwood University 

Alexa Anderson, Jr., Physical Education/Teacher Education

Jamie Brentlinger, Sr., Exercise Science and Coaching

Lauren Prasnicki, Jr., Exercise Science

Emily Whitman, Jr., Biology

 

University of Louisville

Nicole Boltja, Jr., B.S Health & Human Performance concentration in Exercise Science

Janaye Dzikewich, GS, M.S Exercise Physiology

Monica Negron, Jr., BA Biology and Spanish

Katie Oliverio, GS, M.S Administration of Justice

Jamie Redding, Jr., BS Health & Human Performance concentration in Exercise Science

 

Loyola University of Maryland

Katherine Reinhard, Jr., Communications/Journalism and Marketing

 

Manhattan College

Kelsey Rehain, Jr., Physical Education

Maria Toscano, Jr., Exercise Science

 

Marist College

Jessica Irvine, Sr., Biology

Bailey Knapton, Jr., Digital Media

Laura Lucchesi, Sr., Psychology/Special Education

Amanda Tuck, Sr., Political Science

 

Marquette University

Kathleen Bathon, Sr., Arts & Sciences

 

University of Maryland

Kaitlin Schwarzmann, Sr., Management and Marketing

 

University of Massachusetts

Melissa Carelli, Jr., Hospitality and Tourism Management

 

Mount St. Mary's University 

Kaitlyn Larrimore, Sr., French and Education

 

United States Naval Academy

Kathy Young, Sr., Ocean Engineering

Emily Mellin, Sr., Ocean Engineering

Jill Coughlin, Jr., Oceanography

S.A. Fogleman, Jr., Applied Physics

 

Niagara University

Katherine Pille, Sr., Social Work and Criminology & Criminal Justice

Paige Matecki, Jr., Liberal Arts and Mathematics

 

University of North Carolina

Paige Hanson, Jr., Journalism and Political Science

 

Northwestern University 

Alexa deLyra, Sr., Human Development and Psychological Services

Gabriella Flibotte, Sr., Communication Studies and Business Institutions

Kerri Harrington, Jr., Learning and Organizational Change

 

University of Notre Dame

McKenzie Brown, Sr., Pre Professional - Science and Science, Technology and Values

Adele Bruggeman, Sr., Sociology and Poverty Studies

 

The Ohio State University

Rachel Blue, Sr., Molecular Genetics

 

Old Dominion University

Jordynn Collins, Sr., Sports Management and Marketing

Shelby Davis, Sr., Psychology and Criminal Justice

 

University of Oregon

Caroline Federighi, Jr., Human Physiology

Erika McCool, Jr., Educational Foundations and Spanish

Shannon Propst, Jr., Communication Disorder & Sciences

Nikki Puszcz, Jr., Journalism (Public Relations)

Chelsea Randel, Jr., Family & Human Services

 

Penn State University 

Ayla Halus, GS, Master's of Education: Curriculum and Instruction

Lauren Purvis, Jr., Bachelor of Science: Kinesiology

Colleen Shea, Sr., Bachelor of Science: Mathematics and History

 

Quinnipiac University 

Phoebe Laplante, Jr., Biology

Emily Mason, Sr., Psychology and Elementary Education

Kayla Fu, Jr., Interactive Digital Design

Emily Samuelman, Jr., Occupational Therapy

 

University of Richmond

Jen Zoltoski, Sr., Accounting

 

Robert Morris University 

Angelina M Gasparo, Sr., Sports Management

Mackenzie E Lawler, Jr., Math and Secondary Education

Tara D Southworth, Sr., Nursing

Emily C VanDyne, Jr., Marketing and Finance

Stacy M Wade, Jr., Psychology

 

Rutgers University 

Kelsey Miller, Jr., Marketing

 

Sacred Heart University

Morgan Merriman, Sr., Computer Science and Graphic Design

 

St. Francis University 

Lauren Bezmen, Sr., Early Childhood Education and Elementary/Special Education

Alexa Joanow, Sr., Physician Assistant

 

St. Joseph's University 

Brittany Hanrahan, Jr., Communications

Meghan McDevitt, GS, Education/Reading Certificate

Valerie Paolucci, Jr., Finance

 

St. Mary’s College of California

Holly Hayes, Jr., Business Administration

Julia Holton, Jr., Kinesiology: Health and Human Performance

 

San Diego State University

Isabelle Pickett, Jr., Psychology

 

Siena College

Amanda Peguillan, Sr., Biology- Pre-Med

Christina Primo, Jr., English

Allison Steckel, Jr., Accounting

 

Stanford University 

Rachel Ozer, Jr., Engineering -  Atmosphere and Energy

Nina Swanson, Jr., Science, Technology and Society

 

Temple University

Lea Britton, Jr., Kinesiology/Pre-Health

Antonia Falcone, Sr., Speech Language and Hearing Science

Colleen Guinan, Jr., Risk Management and Insurance

Jaqueline Mercer, Sr., Art

 

Towson University

Kelly Murkey, Jr., Integrated Elementary Education and Special Education

Jackie LaMonica, GS, Master of Arts-Teaching-Elementary Education

Alexa Demski, Sr., Electronic Media and Film

Catherine DeFilippo, Sr., Family and Human Services-Services to Children and Youth

 

Vanderbilt University 

Paige Cahill, Sr., Educational and child Studies

Chelsea Lanzoni, Jr., Human and Organizational Development

Chelsea Pasfield, Sr., Educational Studies and Child Studies

 

University of Vermont

Jennifer Antoinette Madsen, Sr., Statistics and Economics

 

University of Virginia

Meghan Helm, Jr., Commerce; concentration in Finance & Management

Erin Laschinger, Sr., Commerce; concentration in Accounting & Finance and Economics

 

Wagner College 

Erika Bulken, Sr., Business Administration

Jillian Maloney, Sr., Interdisciplinary Studies

Caitlin Daly, Jr., Business Administration

 

College of William & Mary

Caitlin Murphy, Sr., Marketing

Jenna Dougherty, Jr., Accounting

Colleen Nofi, Jr., Chemistry

 

Yale University

Meghan Murray, Jr., Political Science

Kallie Parchman, Jr., Economics and Psychology

 

 

IWLCA Names Division II Academic Honor Roll

90 student-athletes recognized for work in classroom

 

19 August 2013

 

            The IWLCA honored 90 student-athletes from 29 different institutions with inclusion in the 2013 IWLCA Division II Academic Honor Roll.  All student-athletes were nominated by their schools and have achieved at least junior status academically. Leading the way was IWLCA Scholar-Athlete of the Year Bridgett Soares from Long Island University, Post. Among the 90 student-athletes are 17 who were members of teams that advanced to the NCAA tournament, including five from national champion LIU-CW Post. In addition, the following student-athletes were honored:

 

Assumption College

Michelle Santos, Sr., International Business and Finance

Mary Guinee, Jr., History and Secondary Education

 

Bentley University 

Jaclyn Brown, Jr., Corporate Finance and Accounting

 

Edinboro University

Kaitlin Magee, Sr., Graphic Design

 

Erskine College 

Sara Goodman, Sr., Biology

Hillary Henry, Sr., Elementary Education

 

Florida Southern University

Cassie Crain, Jr., Nursing

Katherine Hammerer, Sr., Graphic Design

 

Fort Lewis College 

Jenna Steele, Sr., Exercise Science- Sports Admin Option and Coaching

Amanda Cawker, Jr., Political Science

Toki Tajima-Prodnuk, Jr., Environmental Biology

 

Gannon University

Caitlyn Fisher, Sr., Pre-Med

Margaret Maslyn, Jr., Occupational Therapy

Christie Valentine, Jr., Physician Assistant

 

Georgian Court University

Corinne Coyle, GS, Exercise Science

Olivia Rotunno, GS, Communications

Emily Gialanella, Jr., Graphic Design

Molly McCourt, Sr., English Ed

 

Grand Valley State University

Allyson Fritts, Sr., Health Professions and Psychology & Biology

 

Kutztown University

Kathleen Feairheller, Sr., Special Education

Emily Savini, Sr., Special Education and Elementary Education pre K -4th grade

Krystine Beodeker, Jr., Visual and Performance Arts

Meredith Howe, Sr., Accounting and French Studies & Business Administration

 

Lake Erie College

Julia Kudla, Sr., Marketing and Sport Management

Allison Trombetti, Sr., Accounting and Business Administration

Ashriel West, Sr., Early Childhood Education and Spanish Studies

 

Lenoir-Rhyne University

Rachel Hall, Jr., Elementary Education

Lacy Peterson, Jr., Health & Exercise Science

 

Limestone College

Maia Czarnecki, Sr., Biology

Kathryn Farrell, Sr., History and International Studies

Jenelle Fortunato, Sr., Chemistry and Molecular Biology

Kacie Harris, Sr., History and Pre Law

Brittnay Howard, Sr., Strength and conditioning and Coaching

Skylar Marcoux, Sr., Strength and conditioning and Coaching and psychology

Sarah Oor, Sr., Strength and Conditioning and Biology

Sylvia Queener, Sr., Theater

Gemma Schaefer, Jr., Professional Communications and Business Minor

Riley Winter, Jr., Business

 

Lindenwood University

Melissa Smith, Jr., Exercise Science

Kirsten Walkland, Jr., Exercise Science

Justiene Groothuis, GS, Human Performance

 

Long Island University, Post

Melissa Rohr, Jr., Secondary Education, History

Aimee Capps, Sr., Business Administration, Marketing Concentration

Bridgett Soares, Sr., Criminal Justice

Ashley Olen, GS, Special Education

Jackie Sileo, Jr., Psychology

 

Mercyhurst College 

Sarah Stokes, Jr., Intelligence Studies and Communications

Anna LeGrett, Jr., Intelligence Studies

Kayla Minner, Sr., Elementary Education and Special Education

 

Millersville University

Becky Donkin, Jr., Elementary Education

Lauren Mateja, Sr., English

Claire Moyer, Jr., Biology & Medical Technology

 

Molloy College 

Brianna Lively, Sr., Childhood Education

Nicole Mastrianni, Sr., Nursing

Christie Roell, Sr., Business Management

 

University of New Haven

Kristina Curry, GS, Nutrition and Dietetics

Rachel Resnick, Sr., Psychology and Education

Nicole McKee, Jr., Accounting

 

Philadelphia University

Rebecca Cox, Sr., Graphic Design Communication

Carli DiCioccio, Jr., Health Sciences

Melissa Styer, Jr., Architecture

Allison Zapputla, Jr., Biochemistry

 

Regis University

Danica Cutshall, Jr., Biology

Jessika Carlstrom, Sr., Biology

 

Rollins College

Ginevra Czech, Jr., Environmental Studies

Alyssa Rhinehart, Jr., Media and Cultural Studies

 

Shepherd University 

Jenny Cavey, Jr., Recreation/Leisure Studies - Sport & Event Management

 

Shippensburg University

Elizabeth French, Jr., Accounting

Sarah Chrencik, Sr., Marketing and Technical & Professional Communications

Erin Hains, Sr., Elementary Education and focus on Pre-K through 4th grade

Lindsey Kennedy, Sr., Elementary Education and focus on Pre-K through 4th grade

 

Slippery Rock University 

Ariel Gilbert, Sr., health and physical education and Adapted Physical Activity

Kourtney Pike, Jr., Exercise Science

Holly Webb, Sr., Health Science - Public Health

 

Southern Connecticut State University 

Amalia Calafiore, Jr., Liberal Studies

Rebecca Jennings, Jr., Elementary Education and Special Education

Erica Martino, Jr., Special Education/Elementary Education and Liberal Studies

 

Southern New Hampshire University

Phoebe Clark, Jr., Business Administration

 

Tiffin University

Alexandria Quast, Sr., Sports and Recreation Management

Alexandra Tooley, Sr., Forensic Science

Madeline Kane, Sr., Forensic Psychology

Kalie Weinheimer, Jr., Forensic Science

Sarah Gowan, Jr., Psychology

 

West Chester University

Elizabeth Wilson, Jr., Communicative Disorders

Juliane Williams, Jr., Early Grades Preparation, PK-4 and Special Education, PK-8

Jordan Heidelbaugh, Jr., Biology: Cell and Molecular

Julianne Jochym, Jr., Marketing

Victoria Dugan, Sr., Public Health

Theresa Giunta, Sr., Psychology and Exercise Science

 

 

IWLCA Names Division III Academic Honor Roll

382 student-athletes recognized for work in classroom

 

19 August 2013

 

            The IWLCA honored 382 student-athletes from 67 different institutions with inclusion in the 2013 IWLCA Division III Academic Honor Roll. All student-athletes were nominated by their schools and have achieved at least junior status academically. Leading the way was IWLCA Scholar-Athlete of the Year Stephanie Green from Christopher Newport. Among the 383 student-athletes are 60 who were members of teams that advanced to the NCAA tournament, including eight from national semifinalist Middlebury. In addition, the following student-athletes were honored:

 
 

Allegheny College

Noelle Brouillard, Sr., Economics and Spanish

 

Amherst College

Wyatt Davis, Sr., Environmental Studies

 

Arcadia University

Rachel Dolly, Jr., Criminal Justice

Anna Dienstman, Jr., Business Administration

 

Baldwin Wallace University

Ellen Fedick, Sr., Pre Physical Therapy and Biology & Psychology

Rebecca Russell, Sr., Pre Physical Therapy and Biology & Psychology

 

Bates College

Linnea Fulton, Sr., Biology and Women and Gender Studies

Jennifer Brallier, Sr., Sociology and Politics

 

Beloit College

Ellie Daniels, Sr., Environmental Biology and Studio Art

 

Berry College

Dorota Maslinski, Jr., Psychology and Studio Art

Kristan Dziurzynski, Jr., Psychology

Katie Harber, Sr., Exercise Science

 

Bowdoin College

MacKenzie Schleicher, Sr., Biology

Clare McLaughlin, Jr., Government-Environmental Studies and Teaching

Taylor Wilson, Jr., Spanish-Environmental Studies and Government and Legal Studies

 

College at Brockport

Allysa Maderer, Jr., Nursing

Allyson Wolf, Jr., Marketing

 

Buffalo State University

Carrie O'Donel, Sr., Physics

 

Cabrini College

Samantha LaMaina, Jr., Elementary and Special Education

Ali May, Jr., Finance

Erin McLaughlin, Jr., Elementary and Special Education

Beatrice McQuiston, Jr., Communications

 

Carthage College

Natalie Ceis, Sr., Business Administration and Public Relations

Lauren Chatham, Jr., Communication

Kailey Scheller, Jr., Biology and Neuroscience

 

The Catholic University of America

Katie Miller, GS, M.Arch concentration Real Estate Development and M.S. Sustainable Design

Caroline Scalamandre, Sr., Nursing

Yasmeen Ajdari, Jr., Philosophy and Spanish (dual minor)

 

Centenary College

Alysia Pinkerton, Sr., History / Teacher of Social Studies

Arden Wright, Sr., Business Administration: Marketing

 

Christopher Newport University

Stephanie Green, Sr., Neuroscience and Leadership, Chemistry

Becca Geist, Sr., Spanish

 

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges

Rachel Darby, Sr., Psychology and Legal Studies

Leslie Sachs, Jr., Politics and Psychology studies

Anthea Weixel, Jr., Economics and International Relations

Kyra Ray, Jr., Biology

 

Colby College

Hilary Barr, Sr., Economics and Mathematics

Tess Petesch, Sr., Economics

Kirsten Karis, Jr., Global Studies and Spanish

Sarah Lux, Jr., Economics

Alex Mintz, Jr., American Studies and Women, Gender, Sexuality

 

Colorado College

Krysti Keisel, Jr., Mathematical Economics

Leigh Nicholl, Jr., Undeclared

Madeline Scherer, Jr., Economics and Spanish

Frances Staadt, Sr., International Political Economy

 

Concordia University-Wisconsin

Breanne Geipel, Jr., Athletic Training

Erin Lau, Sr., Elementary Education and Adaptive Education

Alexandria Pinkos, Jr., Exercise Physiology

 

Dickinson College

Valerie Hoffman, Jr., International Business and Management and Spanish

Lauren Jonas, GS, Environmental Science and Biology

 

Drew University

CC Carlini, Jr., Business and French

 

Eastern Connecticut State University

Kelsea Burkhardt, Jr., Psychology and Pre-Early Childhood Education

Erin Conn, Jr., Biology

Daniela Marchitto, Sr., Individualized

 

Eastern University

Emily Fisher, Jr., Early Childhood Education

 

Elizabethtown College

Madeline Jackson, Sr., Occupational Therapy

Katie Reeb, Jr., Psychology

Lexi Morris, Sr., Corporate Communications

Kara Solesky, Sr., Occupational Therapy

 

Elmira College

Laura Bartus, Sr., Speech & Hearing

Becky Matturro, Jr., Education and History

Erin Duffy, Jr., Criminal Justice and Spanish

 

Emerson College

Alex Corrado, Jr., Marketing Communication and Business and Political Communication

Kanika Misra, , Marketing Communication and Business

Maggie Penza, , Marketing Communication and Writing

 

Endicott College

Holly Davis, Sr., Elementary Education

Lauren Todd, GS, Psychology and Criminal Justice

Kelly Tierney, Sr., Nursing and Spanish

Rachel Socolow, Jr., Liberal Studies and Psychology

 

Fitchburg State University

Samantha Gorman, Sr., Communications- Film/Video

Erin Murphy, Jr., Education

 

Franklin & Marshall College

Margaret Shields, Sr., Biology

 

Gettysburg College

Lindsay Menton, Sr., Independent Major and Education

 

Gordon College

Anna Blomberg, Jr., Recreation & Leisure Studies

Jane Dietrich, Jr., Art

Stephanie Fitzgerald, Jr., Business Administration

Abigail McManus, Sr., Kinesiology

 

Guilford College

Celine De Perlinghi, Jr., German

E'leyna Garcia, Jr., psychology and Sociology

 

Hamilton College

Rachel Friedman, Sr., Econ and Art

Hannah Hoar, Sr., History

Sarah Caswell, Jr., Performance Studies

Alice Grant, Jr., Bio

 

Haverford College

Perrin Downing, Sr., Biology and Neural and Behavioral Sciences

Shannon Horn, Jr., History and Classical Culture and Society

 

Hiram College

Lacey Zerner, Sr., Biomedical Humanities and Psychology

Michelle Bezek, Sr., Chemistry and Biochemistry

 

Hollins University

Lindley Taylor, Sr., Mathematics and Film

 

Houghton University

Tatum McLeod, Jr., Biology and International Development

Amanda Zacchigna, Jr., Inclusive Childhood Education

 

Ithaca College

Tracy Rivas, Sr., Legal Studies

Leah Folgherait, Jr., Communications

Katie Long, Jr., Business Administration/Marketing

Anya Eckhardt, Jr., Health and Physical Education

Jenna Marchinetti, Jr., Clinical Health Studies

 

Kean University

Kelly Bachovchin, Sr., Molecular Biology

Lyndsey Cannon, Sr., Health and Physical Education

Ciara Mastrodomenico, Jr., Mathematics and Education

 

Kenyon College

Leah Sack, Sr., Psychology (Honors)

Susie Gurzenda, Jr., International Studies

 

LaGrange College

Kristin Bird, Jr., Biology

Chelsea Totaro, Jr., Sociology

 

Lebanon Valley College

Suzanne Sullivan, Sr., Early Childhood Education and Special Education

Jennifer Strack, Sr., Health Science and Business Administration

Kristen Rooney, Sr., Early Childhood Education and Special Education

Corinne Palombo, Jr., Health Science and Psychology

Allison McGinniss, Sr., English

Hana Krechel, Sr., Physics and Mathematics

Melanie Modrick, Jr., Actuarial Science and Economics

 

University of Mary Washington

Angela Sperbeck, Jr., Business

 

Marymount University

Lindsay Bullock, Jr., Art Education

Chelsea Ritter, Jr., Communications

 

Marywood University

Ilze Spilde, Sr., Art Education

Kathryn Digiacomo, Jr., Art Therapy

Kimberly Commisso, Jr., Environmental Design Architecture

 

University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth

Victoria Wood, Jr., Sociology and Polical Science

Denise Gates, Sr., Nursing

Selina Houghton, Sr., Electrical Engineering

 

Middlebury College

Hannah Deoul, Jr., German

Ellen Halle, Sr., History and Global Studies

Liza Herzog, Jr., Neuroscience

Emma Kramer, Sr., English

Alice Pfeifer, Jr., English and Teacher Ed

Dee Miller, Jr., History

Neile Weeks, Sr., Art History

Erin Benotti, Jr., Economics and International Politics

 

Montclair State University

Kelcie Wavra, Sr., Child Advocacy and Policy and Family and Child Studies

Melissa Farrell, Sr., Justice Studies

 

Mount Holyoke College

Laura Chapman, Sr., Biology and Environmental Studies

 

Nazareth College

Alex McFaddin, Sr., Math Inclusive Education

Amy McIntosh, Jr., Physical Therapy

Tara Prosak, Jr., Business Administration

Erinn Wood, Sr., Visual Communication Design and Graphic Design

 

Neumann University

Elissa DeCarlo, Sr., Nursing

Kiriakoula Gregor, Jr., Communications

Carla Melendez, Sr., Athletic Training

Jaimie Sinex, Jr., Nursing

 

University of New England

Emily Lodge, Sr., Medical Biology

 

North Central College

Rachael Houp, Jr., Exercise Science

Jamie Legner, Jr., Athletic Training

 

Notre Dame University of Maryland

Rachel Jones, Sr., English

Emily Langton, Sr., Education

Alli Terry, Sr., English

 

Occidental College

Isabel Osgood-Roach, Sr., Critical Theory and Social Justice

Haley Gandsey, Sr., Psychology and Kinesiology

Rebecca Belding, Jr., Economics

Emily Fowler, Jr., Psychology and Education

 

Otterbein University

Chelsea McKeehan, Sr., Nursing

Kayle Quinter, Jr., Allied Health

Kimi Slonkosky, Jr., Nursing

Meg Burless, Jr., Music Education

 

Pacific University

Brittany Hartmann, Sr., Chemistry and Physics

Kaitlyn Harper, Sr., Biology

Adri Wilburn, Sr., Biology and French

Carmen Taplin, Sr., Social Work

Claire Carpenter, Jr., Biology and Math

 

Plymouth State University

Caitlin Swanson, Sr., Marketing

Amanda Richardson, Sr., Business Administration

Allison Gonyea, Jr., Sports Management

 

Pomona-Pitzer Colleges

Logan Galansky, Jr., Economics

Casey Leek, Sr., Economics

Kaitlin Jones, Jr., Anthropology

Rachel Kessler, Jr., Art

Jana London, Jr., History

 

Purchase College, SUNY

Marie Uridia, Jr., Film

Rebecca Small, Jr., Music Studio Comp.

Angela Giacalone, Sr., New Media

Sarah D'Andrea, Sr., Journalism

 

Ramapo College

JT Kelly, Sr., Psychology with a certification in education and Italian

Brianne Deptuch, Sr., Biology

 

Randolph College

Morgan Thompson, Sr., Psychology

 

Randolph-Macon College

Maggie Benson, Sr., Biology

Rachel Johnsen, Sr., French and Political Science

Audrey Hester, Jr., Sociology and Studio Art

 

University of Redlands

Katherine Colasurdo, Sr., Environmental Science

Jacquelyn Craycraft, Jr., Economics

Claire Kruegar, Jr.,

Kathryn McCaslin, Jr., Psychology and Spanish

Crystal Painter, Sr., Environmental Science

Ana Martinez, GS, MA Counseling

 

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Erin Pomerantz, Sr., Mathematics Major

Erin Masucci, Jr., Biophysics and Biochemistry

 

Rochester Institute of Technology

Carly Augustyn, Sr., Biomedical Science

Loren Azlein, Sr., Film and Animation

Ashleigh Caruso, Jr., Diagnostic Medical Sonography

Aylannah Dylag, Jr., Information Technology

Kelly Murosky, Sr., Mechanical Engineering

Cori Van Kerkhove, Jr., Nutrition Management

Devin Villagomez, Sr., Diagnostic Medical Sonography

Erin York, Jr., Language Interpretation

 

University of Rochester

Sarah Skinner, Jr., Chemistry

Frances Cooley, Sr., Brain and Cognitive Science and American Sign Language

Liza Maizel, Sr., Psychology and Spanish

 

Rowan University

Shannon O'Brien, Sr., Elementary Education and Spanish

Caitlin Ravel, Sr., Mathematics and Secondary Education

Colleen Nauss, Jr., Civil Engineering

 

St. John Fisher College

Taylor Hughes, Jr., Nursing

Laura Lipari, Sr., Management

Kristen Zylka, Sr., Childhood Education

Jill Zerrillo, Jr., Accounting

 

St. Joseph’s College (NY)

Colleen Fitzsimons, Jr., Math, B.A.

Meaghan Lapham, Jr., Child Studies, B.A.

Jacqueline Myers, GS, Special Education, MA

Erin O'Connor, Sr., Child Study, B.A.

Jenna Pearsall, Jr., Biology, B.S.

 

St. Lawrence University

Parker Benedict, Jr., Spanish

Abigail Horan, Jr., Psychology

Johanna Kelley, Sr., Math and Statistics and Chemistry

Stephanie O'Rourke, Sr., History and Government

Carly VanTassel, Jr., Environmental Studies-Government

 

St. Mary’s College (MD)

Amelia Tenberg, Sr., Biology and Spanish

 

Salve Regina University

Joanna Samson, Jr., Business Marketing

Jennifer Jones, Sr., Administration of Criminal Justice

 

Shenandoah University

Samantha Sisson, Jr., Psychology and Pre-Athletic Training

 

Simmons College

Megan Coffey, Sr., History and Political Science

Kelly Last, Sr., Physical Therapy

Caroline Warnock, Jr., Psychology

 

Stevens Institute

Spencer Waybright, Sr., Business & Technology

 

Susquehanna University

Emily Stankaitis, Sr., Psychology

 

Swarthmore College

Caroline Murphy, Jr., Mathematics

 

TCNJ

Kelsey Zinck, Jr., Communication Studies and Health Communication

Jennamarie Colicchia, Jr., Health and Physical Education - Teaching

 

Thiel College

Allison Lange, Sr., English Literature and English Writing

 

Tufts University

Eliza Halmo, Jr., Psychology

Gabrielle Horner, Jr., Biopsychology

Kaitlyn Leidl, Sr., Child Development

Kerry Eaton, Sr., Child Development

 

Ursinus College

Amber Moyer, Jr., Biology

Caroline Cannon, Jr., Peace and Social Justice

Megan Horney, Sr., Exercise Sports Science

Lauren Garganio, Sr., Psychology

Claire Yergeau, Sr., Exercise Sports Science

 

Vassar College

Elizabeth Annis, Sr., Sociology

Michela Garrison, Sr., Latin American and Latino Studies

Malena Harrang, Jr., International Studies

Nicole Magney, Jr., History

Caroline Stanton, Jr., American Studies

 

Virginia Wesleyan College

Stacey Sank, Jr., Biology (BS) and Chemistry (BS)

Kaitlyn Dozier, Jr., Communications and Hispanic Studies

 

Washington & Lee University

Ashley Barnes, Sr., Neuroscience

 

Wellesley College

Meredith Roy, Sr., Neuroscience and Peace and Justice Studies

Allison Robbins, Sr., Biological Sciences

Kaitlyn Kirkaldy, Jr., International Relations-Political Science

 

Wesley College

Tristin Burris, Sr., Media Arts

Jennifer Jacobs, Sr., Business

 

Wesleyan University

Lydia Kring, Sr., Neuroscience & Behavior

Catherine Taibi, Sr., English

Kaylin Berger, Sr., Psychology

Madeline Coulter, Jr., Chemistry and Molecular Biology

Abby D'Angelo, Jr., Psychology

Emma Frangules, Jr., Economics and Psychology

 

Western Connecticut State University

Devon Edwards, Sr., HPX Community Health

Karli Portnoy, Jr., Marketing

Kayla Ellman, Sr., English

Nike Frangules, Jr., Economics and Psychology

 

Western New England University

Alexandra Pepe, Sr., Psychology

Megan Doyle, GS, MBA Program

Emily Klag, Jr., Biomedical Engineering

Janelle Gordon, Jr., Integrated Liberal Studies

 

Wheaton College

Amy Moreira, Sr., Biochemistry

Devon Soucier, Jr., Bioinformatics

Kristen Palmer, Sr., Biology

Hannah Whitley, Jr., Neuroscience and Psychology

 

Widener University

Julia Costello, Sr., Physical Therapy and Psychology

Nicole Kumor, Sr., Education

Laura Kalbach, Sr., Hospitality Management

Amy Albano, Jr., Physical Therapy and Psychology

Elizabeth Glassman, Jr., Physical Therapy and Psychology

 

William Smith College

Micailah Adee, Jr., International Relations and History

Elizabeth Seidel, Sr., International Relations and Political Science

 

Williams College

Courtney McLaughlin, Jr., Economics and Math

Maggie MacCallum, Jr., Economics and Psychology

Emily Whicker, Sr., Biology

Grace Horwitz, Sr., Political Economy

Rebecca McGovern, Jr., Math and Spanish

Amanda Weber, Sr., Economics

Ali Piltch, Jr., Psychology and Economics

 

Worcester State University

Stacey Doherty, Sr., Business Management

Rebecca Mullen, Sr., Criminal Justice

 

The College of Wooster

Sjawna Ferris, Sr., Communication and Political Science

Lauren Vargo, Sr., Geology

Alison Schlothauer, Jr.,

 

York College of Pennsylvania

Kristin Virag, Jr., Nursing

Melissa Ritchey, Jr., Business Administration and Marketing