IWLCA 2014 Division I, II, III All Regional Performers Announced

 

 

May 12, 2014

 

IWLCA 2014 Division I, II, III All-Regional Performers Announced

448 student-athletes honored

 

IWLCA 2014 Division I All-Regional Performers Announced

128 student-athletes honored 

The IWLCA has honored 128 student-athletes in Division I with a selection on one of the All-Regional teams for 2014. These student-athletes are now eligible for inclusion on the IWLCA All-American teams, which will be announced on Monday May 19. The IWLCA will honor the National All-Americans at the IWLCA All-American banquet on Saturday June 7, 2014 at the Radisson Hotel Valley Forge in King of Prussia, Pa.

 

Mid Atlantic All Region

First Team

Frankie Caridi, Stony Brook University, Sr., Goalkeeper

Sammy Cermack, Johns Hopkins University, Sr., Midfield

Taylor DíAmore, Johns Hopkins University, Sr., Attack

Dene DiMartino, Johns Hopkins University, So., Midfield

Lucy Ferguson, University of Pennsylvania, Jr., Goalkeeper

April Iannetta, Hofstra University, Jr., Defense

Maddy Lesher, Loyola University, So., Defense

Meg, Markham, University of Pennsylvania, Jr., Defense

Erin McMunn, Princeton University, Jr., Attack

Marlee Paton, Loyola University, Sr., Midfield

Andi Raymond, Towson University, Sr., Attack

Ashleigh Rohrback, Towson University, Sr., Attack

Michelle Rubino, Stony Brook University, Jr., Midfield

Colleen Smith, Princeton University, Sr., Defense

Annie Thomas, Loyola University, Jr., Attack

Taryn  VanThof, Loyola University, Jr., Midfield

 

Second Team

Brittain Altomare, Hofstra University, Jr., Attack

Nina Corcoran, University of Pennsylvania, So., Attack

Kelsea Donnelly, Towson University, Jr., Goalkeeper

Alyssa Fleming, Stony Brook University, So.,  Defense

Tayt Foussadier, University of Pennsylvania, Jr., Defense

Chelsea Intrabartola, Rutgers University, Sr., Defense

Sarah Lloyd, Princeton University, Sr., Midfield

Casey Lyons, University of Delaware, So., Attack

Caitlin McCartney, University of Delaware, Jr., Midfield

Amanda Norcini, Drexel University, Sr., Midfield

Lauren Sbrilli, Rutgers University, Jr., Midfield

Hannah Schmitt, Loyola University, Jr., Attack

Haley Schweizer, Johns Hopkins University, Fr., Defense

Erin Slifer, Princeton University, Jr., Midfield

Erin Wein, University of Delaware, So., Defense

Ana White, Lafayette College, Sr., Midfield

 

Northeast All Region

First Team

Rachel Bowles, University at Albany, So., Attack

Katie Ferris, University of Massachusetts, Sr., Attack

Lauren Kahn, University of Connecticut, Sr., Midfield

Kathleen Lennon, University at Albany, Sr., Defense

Sarah Mannelly, Boston College, So., Midfield

Sydney Mas, University of Vermont, Sr., Attack

Kasey Mock, Syracuse University, Sr., Defense

Alyssa Murray, Syracuse University, Sr., Attack

Shannon Nee, University of Connecticut, So., Goalkeeper

Ariana Parker, University at Albany, Sr., Midfield

Mikaela Rix, Boston College, Jr., Midfield

Erin Roos, Brown University, Sr., Defense

Kelsey Sheridan, University of Massachusetts, Sr., Defense

Covie Stanwick, Boston College, Jr., Attack

Lindsay Toppe, Cornell University, Jr., Attack

Kayla Treanor, Syracuse University, So., Attack
 

Second Team

Nicole Daniggelis, Yale University, So., Attack

Kristen Giovanniello, Dartmouth College, Sr., Goalkeeper

Tanner Guarino, University of Massachusetts, Sr., Midfield

Christie Hart, Boston University, Sr., Defense

Bre Hudgins, Brown University, Sr., Attack

Lauren Kwasnowski, University of Connecticut, So., Defense

Jaclyn Leto, Dartmouth College, So., Midfield

Kate McCarthy, Boston College, Sr., Defense

Kelsey McGovern, University of Massachusetts, Sr., Defense

Kacey Pippitt, University of Connecticut, Sr., Attack

Jessica Roach, University of Vermont, Jr., Attack

Marisa Romeo, Harvard University, Fr., Attack

Sam Rush, University of Massachusetts, Sr., Attack

Audrey Todd, Harvard University, So., Midfield

Vanessa Vander Zalm, University of Vermont, So., Midfield

Katie Webster, Syracuse University, Sr., Midfield

 

South All Region

First Team

Nora Barry, University of Florida, Jr., Midfield

Liza Blue, University of Virginia, Sr., Attack

Liz Colgan, University of Virginia, Sr., Goalkeeper

Taylor Cummings, University of Maryland, So., Midfield

Megan Douty, University of Maryland, Jr., Defense

Abbey Friend, University of North Carolina, Sr., Attack

Shannon Gilroy, University of Florida, Jr., Midfield

Beth Glaros, University of Maryland, Sr., Midfield

Brooke Griffin, University of Maryland, Jr., Attack

Sydney Holman, University of North Carolina, Fr., Attack

Kerrin Maurer, Duke University, Jr., Attack

Kelly McPartland, University of Maryland, Jr., Midfield

Sloane Serpe, University of North Carolina, Sr., Defense

Morgan Stephens, University of Virginia, Jr., Defense

Courtney Swan, University of Virginia, Jr., Attack

Taylor Virden, Duke University, Sr., Defense

 

Second Team

Taylor Bresnahan, University of Florida, Fr., Defense

Sammi Burgess, University of Florida, Fr., Attack

Lexi Cross, James Madison University, Jr., Defense

Ali Curwin, James Madison University, Jr., Midfield

Sam Darcangelo, University of Florida, So., Midfield

Adrianne Devine, Georgetown University, Jr., Defense

Stephanie Finley, James Madison University, Jr., Attack

Caroline Fitzgerald, University of Florida, Fr., Defense

Kelyn Freedman, Georgetown University, Sr., Midfield

Loren Generi, United States Naval Academy, Jr., Attack

Maddy Keeshan, University of Virginia, Sr., Midfield

Alice Mercer, University of Maryland, So., Defense

Aly Messinger, University of North Carolina, So., Attack

Caroline Tarzian, Georgetown University, Jr., Attack

Taylor Trimble, Duke University, Jr., Midfield

Caylee Waters, University of North Carolina, Fr., Goalkeeper 

 

West All Region

First Team

Nikki Boltja, University of Louisville, Sr., Attack

Faye Brust, University of Louisville, Jr., Attack

Jackie Cifarelli, Ohio State University, Jr., Attack

Madison Cyr, Penn State University, So., Midfield

Tori DeScenza, Ohio State University, Jr., Goalkeeper

Hannah Farr, Stanford University, Jr., Midfield

Cortney Fortunato, University of Notre Dame, Fr., Attack

Hannah Hook, University of Denver, Jr., Goalkeeper

Maria Kotas, Canisius College, Sr., Midfield

Alyssa Leonard, Northwestern University, Sr., Attack

Megan Lerner, Stanford University, Sr., Defense

Kay Morissette, University of Louisville, So., Midfield

Monica Negron, University of Louisville, Sr., Defense

Lauren Purvis, Penn State University, Sr., Defense

Jill Remenapp, University of Denver, Jr., Attack

Margaret Smith, University of Notre Dame, Sr., Midfield

 

Second Team

Katie Chase, Ohio State University, Sr., Attack

Alex Dalton, University of Notre Dame, Fr., Defense

Caroline de Lyra, University of Southern California, So., Attack

Lucy Dikeou, Stanford University, So., Midfield

Taylor Donahue, Ohio State University, Jr., Defense

Alyssa Dunlap, Vanderbilt University, Sr., Defense

Kerri Harrington, Northwestern University, Sr., Defense

Meredith Harris, University of Denver, Sr., Attack

Amanda Johansen, University of Southern California, So., Midfield

Amanda Kidder, Duquesne University, Jr., Midfield

Jenna Mosketti, Penn State University, So., Midfield

Rachel Ozer, Stanford University, Sr., Attack

Shannon Propst, University of Oregon, Sr., Attack

Paige Soenksen, University of Colorado, Fr., Goalkeeper

Tori Quinn, Canisius College, Jr., Attack

Courtney Tarleton, University of Southern California, So., Defense

 
 

IWLCA 2014 Division II All-Regional Performers Announced

64 student-athletes honored

The IWLCA has honored 64 student-athletes in Division II with a selection on one of the All-Regional teams for 2014. These student-athletes are now eligible for inclusion on the IWLCA All-American teams, which will be announced on Friday, May 16. The IWLCA will honor the National All-Americans at the IWLCA All-American banquet on Saturday June 7, 2014 at the Radisson Hotel Valley Forge in King of Prussia, Pa.

NORTH All-Region


First Team

Jackie Andersen, Dowling College, Jr., Attack

Brittany Ast, University of New Haven, Jr., Defense

Kathryn Campbell, University of New Haven, Jr., Midfield

Devan Crimi, Adelphi University, Sr., Attack

Marissa Daly, St. Anselm College, Jr., Attack

Emma Ferreira, Dowling College, So., Defense

Alexa Froccaro, Adelphi University, Jr., Midfield

Katie Hannan, Long Island University Post, Sr., Goalkeeper

Samantha Losco, Long Island University Post, Sr., Attack

Nicole McKee, University of New Haven, Sr., Attack

Melissa Rohr, Long Island University Post, Sr., Defense

Katie Rotan, Long Island University Post, Sr., Midfield

Kelsey Shannahan, Stonehill College, Sr., Midfield

Jackie Sileo, Long Island University Post, Sr., Attack

Samantha Stavish, Dowling College, Sr., Midfield

Jackie Williams, Adelphi University, Sr., Defense

 

Second Team:

Courtney Ackland, University of New Haven, So., Attack

Megan Collins, LeMoyne College, Sr., Defense

Kathleen Conese, LeMoyne College, Sr., Attack

Corinne Fisher, University of New Haven, So., Midfield

Taylor Hayes, Adelphi University, So., Goalkeeper

Jackie Jahelka, Adelphi University, Fr., Attack

Caitlin Villareal, St. Anselm College, So., Attack

Katherine McDonough, Stonehill College, Sr., Defense

Felicia Mills, Adelphi University, Jr., Defense

Alyssa Neumen, Grand Valley State University, Jr., Defense

Libby Nichols, Philadelphia University, Sr., Midfield

Victoria Nies, LeMoyne College, Sr., Midfield

Kelly Pickett, St. Anselm College, Jr., Midfield

Jenna Pierro, Long Island University Post, Jr., Midfield

Margaret Sharp, St. Thomas Aquinas College, Sr., Attack

Melissa Styer, Philadelphia University, Sr., Defense

 

SOUTH All-Region

First Team:

Megan Asper, Florida Southern College, Jr., Midfield

Katherine Athens, Pfeiffer University, Sr., Defense

Chelsea Borrino, Lock Haven University, Sr. Attack

Caitlin Chase, Florida Southern College, Jr., Attack

Sam Cock, Limestone College, Sr., Defense

Maia Czarnecki, Limestone College, Sr., Defense

Katie Farrell, Limestone College, Sr., Midfield

Katie Hammerer, Florida Southern College, Sr., Goalkeeper

Rebecca Himes, Mercyhurst University, Jr., Attack

Melissa Menchella, Lindenwood University, Jr., Attack

Taylor Norwood, Indiana University of Pennsylvania, Sr., Defense

Sarah Oor, Limestone College, Sr., Attack

Jessica Pandolf, Lock Haven University, Jr., Midfield

Emma Simmers, Seton Hill University Jr., Midfield

Melissa Smith, Lindenwood University, Sr., Midfield

Amy Weinberg, Indiana University of Pennsylvania, So., Attack

 

Second Team:

Gabrielle Barowski, Florida Southern College, So., Defense

Hanna Cowan, West Chester University, So., Attack

Danica Cutshall, Regis University, Sr., Midfield

Julie Falk, Bloomsburg University, Sr., Attack

Kelly Hamilton, Lock Haven University, Jr., Midfield

Drew Hayden, Indiana University of Pennsylvania, So., Midfield

Jess Henderson, West Chester University, Sr., Goalkeeper

Christine Heymeyer, Lindenwood University, Sr., Goalkeeper

Lorianne Hoover, Florida Southern College, Jr., Midfield

Ashleigh Kassab, Pfeiffer University, Jr., Midfield

Sammy McCarrick, Limestone College, Jr., Midfield

Britton Muir, Pfeiffer University, Jr., Defense

Abbey Paulus, Queens University of Charlotte, Fr., Attack

Parrisa Sakinejad, Florida Southern College, Fr., Defense

Jena Ready, Queens University of Charlotte, Jr., Attack

Lindsay Walbrandt, Lock Haven University, Sr., Defense

 
 
 

IWLCA 2014 Division III All-Regional Performers Announced

256 student-athletes honored 

The IWLCA has honored 256 student-athletes in Division III with a selection on one of the All-Regional teams for 2014. These student-athletes are now eligible for inclusion on the IWLCA All-American teams, which will be announced on Monday May 19. The IWLCA will honor the National All-Americans at the IWLCA All-American banquet on Saturday June 7, 2014 at the Radisson Hotel Valley Forge in King of Prussia, Pa.

 

Berkshire All Region

First Team

Molly Cox, Trinity College (CT), Jr., Attack

Hannah Donegan, Connecticut College, Fr., Midfield

Christy Forrest, Amherst College, So., Goalkeeper

Kerry Fusco, Amherst College, Jr., Defense

Martha Griffin, Trinity College (CT), So., Midfield

Caroline Hayes, Trinity College (CT), Jr., Midfield

Shea Kusiak,  Trinity College (CT), Sr., Attack

Bridget Malicki, Williams College, Jr., Attack

Rebecca McGovern, Williams College, Sr., Midfield

Rachel Passarelli, Amherst College, So., Attack

Alexandra Philie, Amherst College, Sr., Midfield

Lyndsey Shepard, Trinity College (CT), Sr., Defense

Devon Soucier, Wheaton College, Sr., Defense

Ashley Stewart, Trinity College (CT), So., Defense

Anne Versprille, Springfield College, Sr., Goalkeeper

Krista Zsitvay , Amherst College, Sr., Midfield

 

Second Team

Misha Beatty, Babson College, Sr., Attack

Julia Bell, Mount Holyoke College, So., Attack

Margaret Gabriel, Hamilton College, So., Attack

Alice Grant, Hamilton College, Sr., Defense

Kirsten Kilburn, Mount Holyoke College, Jr., Midfield

Meghan Mills, Amherst College, Jr., Midfield

Nancy Palmer, Williams College, Jr. , Attack

Karli Portnoy, Western Connecticut State University, Sr., Goalkeeper

Brooke Sabol, Wheaton College, So., Attack

Jessica Scannapieco, Western New England University, Jr., Midfield

Taylor Scialdone, Western New England University, So.,  Attack

Rachel Secrist, Babson College, Jr., Midfield

Sarah Stevens, Western New England University, Jr., Defense

Taylor Thomas, Connecticut College, Jr., Midfield

Grace Wilson, Williams College, Sr., Defense

 

Boardwalk  All Region

First Team

Jamie Blondina, Rowan University, Jr., Midfield

Kendal Borup, The College of New Jersey, Jr., Attack

Lauren Callaghan, Rowan University,  Sr., Defense

Krysta Cento, Drew University, Jr., Midfield

Tierney Conlon, Montclair State University, Jr., Attack

Jen Garavente, The College of New Jersey, Sr. Attack

Meredith King, Montclair State University, So., Defense

Nikki Kleiman, Drew University, Jr. Attack

Michelle McGinniss, Susquehanna University, Sr., Midfield

Lauren Pigott, The College of New Jersey, Sr., Midfield

Nicole Pineda, The College of New Jersey, Sr., Defense

Kelly Schoneveld, Montclair State University, Sr., Midfield

Christy Thoden, Farmingdale State College, Jr., Midfield

Reagan Vier, Ramapo College, Jr., Goalkeeper

Becca Wood, Rowan University, Jr., Attack

 

Second Team

Lindsay Barrie, Rowan University, Sr., Goalkeeper

Emma Ehler, Susquehanna University, Jr., Midfield

Ava Fitzgerald, The College of New Jersey Jr., Attack

Carlie Flake, Richard Stockton, Sr. Midfield

Krissa Henderson, Montclair State University, Sr., Defense

Emma Jones, Susquehanna University, Jr. Defense

Melina Juliano, Misericordia University, Jr. Midfield

Lauren Karpovich, The College of New Jersey, Jr., Defense

Nicole Marzocca, Farmingdale State College, Jr., Midfield

Ciara Mastrodomenico, Kean University, Sr., Midfield

Alexandra Mattiace, Drew University, Jr., Defense

Kelly O'Brien, Rowan University, Fr., Midfield

Kara Rafferty, Stevens Institute of Technology, Sr., Attack

Bryn Reid, Susquehanna University, Jr., Attack

Courtney Rendinaro, Fairleigh Dickinson University, Jr., Attack

Erika Wilcox, Stevens Institute of Technology, So., Midfield

 

Chesapeake All Region

First Team

Emily Atkinson, University of Mary Washington, Jr., Midfield

Bethany Baer, Salisbury University, Jr., Midfield

Caroline DiBartolomeo, Catholic University of America, Jr., Defense

Darragh Evarts, Roanoke College, Jr., Midfield

Claire Feeney, Roanoke College, So., Attack

Meaghan Galvin, Christopher Newport University, Fr., Midfield

E'Leyna Garcia, Guilford College, Sr., Attack

Meg Gill, Stevenson University, Jr., Defense

Eleanora Keene, Guilford College, Jr., Midfield

Margaret Klein, Washington & Lee University, Sr., Attack

Ashton Marshall, Christopher Newport University, Sr., Attack

Laura Maskell, Salibury University, Jr., Defense

Shelby Nemecek, Salisbury University, Jr., Attack

Jenna Petrucelli, University of Mary Washington, Sr., Attack

Leanne Stone, Washington & Lee University, Sr., Defense

Ashton Wheatley, Salibury University, Sr., Goalkeeper

 

Second Team

Allie Bonanno, Roanoke College, Sr., Attack

Meade Brewster, Washington & Lee University, Sr., Midfield

Katie Burnett, Meredith College, So., Midfield

Shannon Carta, Salisbury University, Sr., Attack

Lily Colley, Guilford College, Sr., Attack

Ashley Cross, Shenandoah University, Sr., Goalkeeper

Emily Johnson, Christopher Newport University, Sr., Defense

Brynn Miller, St. Mary's College of Maryland, So., Defense

Emily Mott, University of Mary Washington, Fr., Defense

Tori Neill, Catholic University of America, Jr., Defense

Shelby Newman,  St. Mary's College of Maryland, So., Midfield

Clair Schmitzer, Catholic University of America, Fr., Midfield

Meghan Toomey, Salisbury University, Sr., Defense

Leah Warner, Stevenson University, Sr., Attack

Olive Waxter, Washington & Lee University, Sr., Defense

Jenelle Whitman, Randolph-Macon College, So., Midfield

 

Empire All Region

First Team

Caroline Buonocore,  SUNY Geneseo, Sr., Attack

Meg Colitz, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Sr., Attack

Marissa Cussins, SUNY Fredonia, Jr., Midfield

Dara Davis, Vassar College, Jr., Attack

Erica Geremia, SUNY Cortland, So., Attack

Nicole Greco, SUNY Oswego, Sr., Goalkeeper

Emily Haggerty, SUNY Geneseo, Sr., Midfield

Emma Hayes-Hurley, SUNY Cortland, Jr., Midfield

Taylor Hughes, St. John Fisher College, Sr., Attack

Rachel Hughes, William Smith College, Jr., Defense

Meg Kane, Utica College, Jr., Midfield

Katie Kleine, SUNY Fredonia, Sr., Midfield

Jessica Lavelle, SUNY Cortland, Sr., Defense

Marissa Makar, SUNY Oneonta, Jr., Defense

Emily McGrail, Union College, Jr., Midfield

Ally Runyon, Ithaca College, So., Attack

 

Second Team

Sami Barton, St. John Fisher College, Jr., Midfield

Mary Bruton, SUNY Fredonia, Sr., Defense

Molly Fisher, Ithaca College, Jr., Midfield

Katey Hart, SUNY Geneseo, Jr. , Attack 

Liz Ingalls, SUNY Cortland, So., Goalkeeper  

Bridget McGovern, SUNY Geneseo, Sr. , Defense

Kiera McNally, SUNY Oneonta, Jr., Attack

Kristen Ohberg , SUNY Cortland, Fr., Attack

Tyler Phillips, Skidmore College, Fr., Midfield

Tara Prosak, Nazareth College, Sr., Goalkeeper  

Sage Sarkis, Rochester Institute of Technology, So., Attack

Casey Sarle, SUNY Oneonta, Sr., Midfield

Rachel Scofield, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Sr., Midfield

Phoebe Tzannes , Vassar College, Sr. , Midfield

Kelly Wall, SUNY Brockport, Fr., Attack

Lydia Wolter, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Jr., Defense

 

Great Lakes All Region

First Team

Alex Bair , Kenyon College, Sr., Midfield

Makenzie Bell, Allegheny College, So., Attack

Lauren Chatham, Carthage College, Sr., Attack

Katherine Doraty, University of Mount Union, So., Attack

Hannah Early, Adrian College, Sr., Midfield

Susie Gurzenda, Kenyon College, Sr., Defense

Ellie Hudson Heck, College of Wooster, So., Midfield

Jenna Hoffman, Augustana College, So., Goalkeeper

Hillary Kargl, Augustana College, Jr., Attack

Allie Marousek, Wittenberg University, Sr., Midfield

Carly Minsterman, Allegheny College, Sr., Defense

Francine Murzynski, Wittenberg University, Sr., Midfield

Taylor Pensyl , University of Mount Union, So., Midfield

Brianna Plester, Adrian College, Fr., Midfield

Molly Sennett, College of Wooster, Jr., Defense

Logan Warye, Wittenberg University, Jr., Attack

 

Second Team

Molly Chapman, Denison University, Jr., Attack

Kaelin Clogan, Allegheny College, Fr., Goalkeeper  

Gina Fisher, North Central College, So., Attack

Kolbie Haines, University of Mount Union, So., Defense

Rebecca James, North Central College, So., Defense

Annie Kelly, Otterbein University, So., Midfield

Kaylee Nolan, Augustana College, So., Midfield

Emily Pavlik, Augustana College, Jr., Defense

Eliza Perry, College of Wooster, Sr., Attack

Whitney Powel, Denison University, Jr., Midfield

Kayle Quinter, Otterbein University, Sr., Defense

Sammi Reiter, Concordia University, Jr., Midfield

Kelly Stelzer, Augustana College, Jr., Midfield

Isabel Swicklik, Denison University, Jr., Defense

Sierra Thomas, Baldwin Wallace College, Fr., Attack

Maddie Wilson, Capital University, Fr., Goalkeeper

 
 

Metro All Region

First Team

Bailey Benz, Lebanon Valley College, Jr., Midfield

Sarah Bozzo, Franklin and Marshall College, Fr., Defense

Sarah Castle, York College, Jr., Midfield

Kelsey Hoffman, Franklin and Marshall College, Sr., Goalkeeper

Emily Hubley Washington College  Jr., Midfield

Lizzy Keeney, Messiah College, Sr.,  Attack

Bridget Kenny, Gettysburg College, Jr.,  Attack

Caroline Krohn, Franklin and Marshall College, Sr., Attack

Kelsey Markiewicz,  Gettysburg College, Sr., Attack

Kaitlyn McCaffery, Muhlenberg College, Sr., Defense

Erica Mulford, York College, Sr., Attack

Diana Perry, Haverford College, Jr., Midfield

Ashley Smith, York College, Sr., Goalkeeper

Megan Strauch, York College, So., Defense

Emily Tropsa, Gettysburg College, So., Defense

Stephanie Umbach, Muhlenberg College, Jr., Midfield

 

Second Team

Sam Boyce, Lebanon Valley College, So., Attack

Caroline Clancy, Dickinson College, So., Midfield

Jordyn Dunacusky, Arcadia University, So., Goalkeeper

Carly Eisenbrandt, Washington College, Sr., Attack

Danielle Entrot, McDaniel College, Jr. , Attack

Emily Everdell, Franklin and Marshall College, Jr. , Attack

Julia Jacobs, McDaniel College, Jr., Attack

Moira Mahoney, Dickinson College So., Defense

Lauren McCadden, McDaniel College, Sr., Defense

Anastasia Mergner, Franklin and Marshall College, So., Midfield

Emily Mumford, Messiah College, Sr., Defense

Carly O'Brien, Dickinson College, Jr., Attack

Loren Pruitt, Gettysburg College, Sr., Attack

Melissa Scanzano, Cabrini College, Jr., Midfield

Corrine Sommi, Swarthmore College, Sr., Midfield

Claire Stikeleather, Messiah College, So., Midfield

 

 

 

Pilgrim All Region

First Team

Kelsey Barnes, Endicott College, Sr., Defense

Brigid Bowser, Tufts University, So., Midfield

Ellie Clayman, Endicott College, Jr., Midfield

Hannah Deoul, Middlebury College, Sr., Defense

Katharine Eddy, Colby College, Sr., Attack

Lorin Field, Plymouth State University, Sr., Goalkeeper

Abby Hatch, Colby College,   Jr., Midfield

Liza Herzog, Middlebury College, Sr., Attack

Kirsten Karis, Colby College, Sr., Defense

Lindsey McKenna, Colby College, Sr., Attack

Laurel Pascal, Middlebury College, So., Midfield

Wally Pierce, Bates College, Sr., Midfield

Katie Ritter, Middlebury College, Jr., Midfield

Betsy Sachs, Bowdoin College, Sr., Midfield

Jordan Smith, Bowdoin College, Sr., Attack

Emily Wright, Tufts University, Jr., Defense

 

Second Team

Rachel Campos, Endicott College, Sr., Midfield

Cara Cappellini, Bates College, So., Midfield

Catherine Dioli, Bates College, Sr., Defense

Catherine Fowler, Middlebury College, Jr., Defense

Molly Gleason, Plymouth State University, Jr., Midfield

Gabby Horner, Tufts University, Sr., Attack

Hannah Jeffrey, Bates College, So., Goalkeeper

Amy MacDonald, Plymouth State University, Jr., Attack

Emma Marjollet, Colby College, So., Defense

Natalie Moore, Bowdoin College, Jr., Defense

Callie Murphy, Endicott College,      Sr., Attack

Erica Nangeroni, Bowdoin College, Sr., Defense

Lindsay Picard, Bowdoin College, So., Midfield

Caroline Ross, Tufts University, So., Attack

Blair Shrewsbury, Bates College, Sr., Attack

Emily Whitney, Endicott College, Fr., Attack

 

West All Region

First Team

Rebecca Belding, Occidental College, Sr., Midfield

Jacky Craycraft, University of Redlands, Sr., Midfield

Alexis Crittenden, Sewanee:  The University of the South, So., Defense

Kristan Dziurzynski, Berry College, Sr., Attack

Gaby Fukumura, Pomona-Pitzer Colleges, Fr., Goalkeeper

Stephanie Garrett, University of Redlands,            So., Midfield

Brenna Gormally, Pomona-Pitzer Colleges, Jr., Defense

Sally Anne Greenwood, Sewanee:  The University of the South, Jr. Midfield

Sheridan Gribbon, Colorado College, Sr., Defense

Allie Hoffler, University of Redlands, Sr., Attack

Ally Leipzig, University of Redlands, Sr. , Defense

Jana London, Pomona-Pitzer Colleges, Sr.,  Attack

Sarah Mastey, Centre College, Sr., Midfield

Ally McLaughlin, Pomona-Pitzer Colleges,  So., Midfield

Molly Snyder, Saint Vincent College, Jr., Attack

Mary Taussig, Colorado College, Fr., Midfield

 

Second Team

Jacqueline Anderson, Centre College, So., Midfield

Elise Burchard, Colorado College, Sr., Attack

Emily Harrigan, Thiel College, Jr., Midfield

Meghan Hawthorne, Centre College, Sr., Midfield

Christine Jablonsky, University of Dallas, Jr., Goalkeeper  

Tori Larson, Occidental College, Sr., Attack

Casmeir Mahdi, Thiel College, Jr., Midfield

KK McCaslin, University of Redlands, Sr., Attack

Zoe Pinczower, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges, Fr., Midfield

Audrey Powers, Centre College, Jr., Attack

Oona Pritchard, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges, Fr., Defense

Katie Riddle, Sewanee:  The University of the South, So. , Attack

Monica Rosenkranz, Occidental College, Jr., Defense

Maddie Scherer, Colorado College, Sr., Attack

Dori Wilson, Sewanee:  The University of the South, So., Defense

Mackenzie Wright, Occidental College, So., Attack