June 1, 2012

The IWLCA Announces the 2012 Division I, II & III North - South All Star Teams

 

 

IWLCA Announces North-South Senior All-Star Game Rosters

 

Three games celebrating careers to take place as part of Champions’ Cup

 

1 June 2012

 

The IWLCA has honored 115 senior student-athletes with selection to one of the North-South rosters. The 2011 North-South games will take place at the Champions' Cup, held at the United Sports Training Center in Downingtown, Pa., on June 16. The event will precede the IWLCA All-American banquet, which will take place at the Radisson Valley Forge in King of Prussia, Pa., later that evening. 

 

Division I Rosters

 
North Squad

Alyson Adams, Penn State, M

Gabby Capuzzi, Ohio State, M

Dana Cahill, Penn State, GK

Brittany Carlin, Boston University, D

Cacki Helmer, Cornell, D

Sarah Holden, Syracuse, M

Ali Houlis, Massachusetts, D

Kate Keagins, New Hampshire, M

Alyssa Kildare, Johns Hopkins, D

Danielle Mascera, Rutgers, A

Shannon McHugh, Cornell, M

Courtney Miller, Colgate, M

Jesse O'Donnell, Massachusetts, A

Jordy Shoemaker, Notre Dame, MD

Janelle Stegeland, Syracuse, D

Megan Sullivan, Notre Dame, MD

Leigh Ann Torcivia, Lehigh, MD

Liz Walker, Duquesne, GK

 
 
South Squad

Sarah Appelt, Towson, A

Kelly Barnes, Georgetown, D

Cally Chakrian, James Madison, D

Kristen Coleman, Georgetown, A

Beth Ellis, North Carolina, D

Charlie Finnigan, Virginia, A

Kellye Gallagher, Loyola, D

Julie Gardner, Virginia, M

Ana Heneberry, Loyola, D

Kierstin King, Navy, D

Becky Lynch, North Carolina, A

Stephanie Markunas, Temple, M

Caitlin McHugh, James Madison, M

Hilary Quinn, George Washington, D

Megan Seidman, George Washington, A

Kerry Stoothoff, Loyola, GK

Mary Teeters, Towson, GK

Laura Zimmerman, North Carolina, M

 

 

Division II Rosters

 

Brittany Brigandi, Le Moyne, M/A

Erica DeVito, Adelphi, A

Chelsea Donaldson, CW Post, D

Aubrey Duncan, New Haven, D

Ashley Ferrandiz, New Haven, M

Kelly Fucillo, Le Moyne, GK

Alexis Gabbe, New Haven, A

Elaina Heiple, Southern Connecticut State, A

Amanda Lee, Seton Hill, D

Sarah Magnone, New Haven, A

Nan Mayotte, CW Post, A/M

Marissa Mills, Adelphi, M

Andrea Saracco, Philadelphia, D

CariBeth Shappell, Philadelphia, M

Meghan Smith, Saint Anselm, M/A

Lauren Spagnoletta, CW Post, M

Nadine Wallace, Seton Hill, GK

Shawna Walsh, Saint Anselm, M/D

Brooke Witkowski, Dowling, M

North Coach: Beth Hewitt, Le Moyne

 

South Squad

Stephanie Bianco, IUP, M

Rachel DerCola, Gannon, A

Elyse Fisher, Lock Haven, M

Clare Gaeng, Lock Haven, D

Sarah Grzybinski, Gannon, M

Amy Halls, Slippery Rock, A

Lauren Hauck, Shippensburg, A

Kayleigh Johnson, Lock Haven, A

Ally Keirn, Mercyhurst, A

Elizabeth Melesh, Pfeiffer, A

Brigid Milchling, Limestone, GK

Katelyn Moatz, Millersville, D

Erin Oczkowski, West Chester, M/A

Jaclyn Patterson, West Chester, M/A

Maure Perrymond, East Stroudsburg, M

Racquel Prager, Limestone, A

Molly Punk, Pfeiffer, D

Casey Quinn, Slippery Rock, M

Andrea Smith, West Chester, D

Susie Taylor, Gannon, D

South Coach: Scott Tucker, Limestone

 

 

Division III Rosters

 

North Squad

Linsday Abbott, Cortland, M

Liza Beckler, Trinity (CT), D

Claire Bennett, Amherst, D

Liz Bruno, Trinity (CT), M

Kendyl Clarkson, Buffalo State, A

Liz Clegg, Bowdoin, A

Jenna Dannis, Bates, M

Morgan DeShaw, Endicott, A

Claire Donegan, Colby, M

Maggie Drowica, Wesleyan, GK

Hannah Epstein, Middlebury, D

Ali Evans, Skidmore, D

Jamie Handley, Buffalo State, D

Katie Herter, Bowdoin, M

Caite Irvine, Trinity (CT), A

Erin Kollar, Cortland, A

Jordan Miller, Cortland, D

Leah Neff, Endicott, GK

Joan O’Neill, Bates, A

Dayna Piraino, Brockport, A

Lauren Sokol, Hamilton, D

North Coach: Kathy Taylor, Cortland

 

South Squad

Lesley Buckingham, Lynchburg, A

Hannah Church, Gettysburg, A

Maddie Coleman, Gettysburg, GK

Rachel Coyle, Messiah, D

Cora Delfini, Montclair State, M

Rachel Dirksen, Messiah, M

Elizabeth Hartge, Roanoke, D

Lexi Kelly, Gettysburg, D

Catherine Kennedy, Mary Washington, A

Breana Kilpatrick, Fairleigh Dickinson, M

Rebecca Lampson, RIT, M

Marra Landino, Susquehanna, D

Michelle Lubrano, Rowan, M

Jenny Miller, Berry, M

Kathleen Notos, TCNJ, M

Katie Oliver, Guilford, D

Ashley Prizio, Eastern Connecticut State, A

Colleen Simpson, St. Mary’s, GK

Mary Swarthout, Catholic, M

South Coach: Dana Hall, Mary Washington