IWLCA Code of Ethics and Conduct

   

 

The institutions and coaches listed below have agree to follow the Ethics and Rule of Conduct of the IWLCA.

Failure of an institution to pay their annual dues or submit their acceptance of the IWLCA Ethics and Rule of Conduct on time will result in loss of their membership privileges in the IWLCA; the forfeiture by the program of consideration or receipt of any IWLCA sponsored post-season awards including, but not limited to, All American, All Academic, Coach of Year awards, as well as loss of other IWLCA-related benefits.

 

Institution  Division Head Coach Assistant Coach(es)
Adelphi University Division II Joe Spallina Alexis Curcio, Caitlin Defeliese, John Eagin
Adrian College Division III John Sung Emilia Ward
Albion College Division III Jackie Rutlowski  
Alfred University Division III Samantha Patton Lisa Button, Bailey Umphries
Allegheny College Division III Stephanie Janice Lindsay Rella
American International College Division II April Pollock Megan Wisell. Lauren McAuley
American University Division I Laura Campbell Jackie Proch
Amherst College Division III Christine Paradis Carol Knerr, Lindsay Bugbee
Arcadia University Division III Erin Livingston Kate Johnston, Shannon Bustin, Justine Titko
Assumption College Division II Abbey Capobianco Shaunna Kaplan
Babson College Division III Kully Reardon Katie Boshko, Jen Griffin
Bard College Division III Sarah Berheide  
Bates College Division III Brett Allen Heidi Allen
Belmont Abbey College Division II Liz Ramsey Molly Lehman-Lewis
Bentley University Division II Carissa L. Medeiros Hannah Pelletier, Alyssa Ritchie
Binghamton University Division I Tony Zostant Stephanie Allen, Ben Paige
Bloomsburg University Division II Leah Carr Jillian Howley
Boston College Division I Bowen Holden Acacia Walker, Jen Kent
Boston University Division I Elizabeth Robertshaw Lauren Morton, Amanda Barnes
Bowdoin College Division III Liz Grote Katie Hawke
Bridgewater College Division III Kim Lowry Kristin Ramey
Brown University Division I Keely McDonald Meghan Miller, Jill DePetris
Bryant University Division I Karen Healy Caitlin Hansen
Bryn Mawr College Division III Katie Tarr Stephanie Wujcik, Eve Wilderman
Bucknell University Division I Caline McHenry Meghan Keelan
Buffalo State College Division III Meg Stevens Renee Carlineo, Alice Lee
C.W. Post, Long Island University Division II Meghan McNamara Kristie Leggio
Cabrini College Division III jackie Neary Melissa Michels, Julie Smith, Kerry Ricker
Canisius College Division I Scott Teeter Ashley Wood, Emily Tobin, Alison Rusak
Carthage College Division III Lauren Hume Emily Goetz
Castleton State College Division III Tammy Landon Emily Wiezalis, Mary Kate Scardillo, Michael Mamunes
Catholic University Division III Meghan O'Connor McDonogh Shannon Houck
Cedar Crest College Division III Lucinda Joseph  
Centenary College Division III John McCloskey Rachel Peregrim
Central Connecticut State university Division I Rachel Tringali Erin Cayea
Chestnut Hill College Division II Katharine Lee Kellie Caldwell
Christopher Newport University Division III Carolyn Raviea Jessica Weiss, Katie Veneziale
Clarkson University Division III Kathryn Durki Kindra Catalano
Colby College Division III Karen Henning Mark Serdjenian, Kim Williams 
Colgate Univeristy Division I Heather Young Heidi Shafer, Melissa Pearsall
College of Mount St. Joseph Division III Kristin Engel  
College of Notre Dame  Division III Melissa Falen Dianna Abramowski-Liberto, Erin Sturgis
College of the Holy Cross Division I Stephanie Ridolfi Patricia Sutton
College of William & Mary Division I Christine Halfpenny Sarah Dalton, Shannon Burke
College of Wooster Division III Elizabeth Ford Rachel Doan, Bryan Fehr
Colorado College Division III Susan Stuart Elliott Kat Michaels & Sarah Delos Reyes
Columbia University Division I Liz Kittleman Courtney Lubbe
Concordia University Wisconsin Division III Emily Mason  
Connecticut College Division III Heather McClelland Jane Karger, Channing Weymouth
Converse College Division II Julie Redman Dawn Tscherne
Cornell University Division I Jenny Graap  Suzie Friedrich, Karrie Moore 
Dartmouth College Division I Amy Patton Alli Evans, Melissa Wiggins
Davidson College Division I Kimberly Wayne Sidney Blair Weymouth
Denison University Division III Stephani Schmidt Jackie Pachuta, Scott Hamilton
Dickinson College Division III Carol Hatton  Anne Harrington, Ceri Miller
Drew University Division III Kim Christos Courtney Cunningham, Ginny Capicchioni
Drexel University Division I Anna Marie Vesco Maeve McKew, Hannah Rudloff
Duke University Division I Kerstin Kimel Josh Hexter, Alex Kahoe, Stefanie Sparks
Duquesne University Division I Michael Scerbo Gina Oliver, Lisa Vacca
East Stroudsburg University Division II Jane Koeniges  
Eastern Connecticut State University Division III Christine Hutchison Nicole Flores
Eastern University Division III Camrin Azzarano Rachel Lenzo, Jessie Basch
Edinboro University Division II Kevin Cooke  
Elizabethtown College Division III Mike Faith Danielle Seling, Nicole Day
Elmira College Division III Katie Augustine-Moore Anna Rogers
Elms College Division III Katie Grabiec  
Emerson College Division III Paula Habel  
Endicott College Division III Meghan Fitzgerald Jamie-Lee Whiteway
Erskine College Division II Kristie Quigley  
Fairfield University Division I Michael Waldvogel Laura Field, Caitlin Young
Fairleigh Dickinson University Division III Adrienne Booth Diane Haddeland, Nina Frankowski
Ferrum College Division III Karen J Harvey  
Fitchburg State University Division III Rick Terrio Richard Murphy
Florida Southern College Division II Kara Reber  
Franklin & Marshall College Division III Lauren Paul Caitlin Powderly, Carli McLaughlin
Franklin Pierce University Division II Meighan Guiney Nicole Benscoter, Jessie Phillips
Fredonia State University Division III Chris Case Katya Outwater
Fresno State University Division I Lindsay Gotham / Carlee Buck  
Frostburg State University Division III Ashley Manion Davia Procida
Gannon University Division II Stephen Wagner Taryn Millerd, Molly Meagher
George Mason University  Division I Lauren Rywak  Jaclyn O'Leary, Morgan Kelly
George Washington University Division I Tara Hannaford Marisa Lozano
Georgetown University Division I Ricky Fried Michi Ellers, Erin Hellmold
Georgian Court University Division II Jaclyn McGarrigle Corinne Pingitore
Gettysburg College Division III Carol Cantele Barb Jordan, Katie Hagan
Gordon College Division III Cory Ward Chyanne Wilson
Goucher College Division III Katie Trainor Emily Blatter
Grand Valley State Univeristy Division II Alicia Groveston Erika Walker, Allyson Faulkner
Greensboro College Division III Charlotte Dixon-Graves Robert Bickerstaff
Guilford College Division III Matthew Grosso Susanna Westberg, Brianne Bates
Gwynedd-Mercy College Division III Beth Wheeler Mickey Hover, Danielle Shore
Hamilton College Division III Patty Kloidt Mackay Rippey, Molly Moss
Hartwick College  Division III Rachel Dell Gondek Stacey Wood
Harvard University Division I Lisa Miller Carla Gigon, Bridget Looney
Haverford College Division III Julie Young Jody Mayer, Jackie Dando
High Point University  Division I Lyndsey Boswell Whitney Michele, Megan Cassara
Hofstra University Division I Abby Morgan Tanya Kotowicz, Allison Nuzzi
Hollins University Division III Randall Polito  
Indiana University of Pennsylvania Division II Mindy Richmond Marissa Pesce
Iona College Division I Michelle Mason Bryana Borrelli, Chad Schindler
Ithaca College Division III Karen Hollands Becky Bedard
Jacksonville University Division I Mindy McCord Adam Norton, Jen Heup, Paul McCord
James Madison University Division I Shelley Klaes-Bawcombe Katie Linnertz, Meg Dentler
Johns Hopkins University Division I Janine Tucker Jen Kasper, Tara Singleton
Keene State College Division III Katie Arsenault Meghan Ledoux
Kenyon College Division III Meredith A. Buzzi Meredith Newman
Keuka College Division III Kelly Lickert Jarrod Orr
Kings College Division III Laurie Anthony Shanna Tucker
Kutztown University Division II sarah greer Christina Fried, Wendy Bauman
La Salle University Division I Candace Taglianetti Natasha Fuchs, Mallory Tornetta, Kylie Flett
Lafayette College Division I Alison Fisher Kristin Ruminski, Sofie Grossman
Lake Erie College Division II Laura Maness Carli Delaney
Lebanon Valley College Division III Brianne Tierney Paige Dougherty
Lees-McRae College Division II Nicholas Wagner  
Lehigh University Division I JIll Redfern Kelley Putnam, Lauren LaBella
LeMoyne College Division II Beth Hewitt Ryan Lynn
Lenoir-Rhyne University Division II Rachel Cibulas Sue Reuschle
Liberty University Division I Regan Denham Jen Venter
Limestone College Division II Scott Tucker Lauryn Wise
Lindenwood University Division II Jack Cribbin Brian Smith, Allison Balch, Don Jupp
Lock Haven University Division II Kristen Selvage Jessica Lieb
Long island University Division I Heather Levins Kim Hillier, Amanda Hughes
Longwood University Division I Missy Ackerman Wendy Stone
Loyola University Division I Jen Adams Dana Dobbie, Katie Chrest
Lynchburg College Division III Bruce Reid Tricia Clay, Emily Lotkowictz
Manhattan College Division I Victoria Latino Alicia Psillos
Manhattanville College Division III Anna Riordan Liz Falco
Marist College Division I Jessica O'Brien  Jana Bradley 
Marymount University Division III Jamie Reynolds Kate Athing, Laura Thomas
Marywood University Division III Rob Brooks Megan Foy
Massachusett Institute of Technology Division III Vanessa Cox Kristin Haldeman, Christine Yoon
McDaniel College Division III Muffie Bliss Meagan Mattson
Mercy College Division II Francesca DeLorenzo Jackie Pierce, Megan Frey
Mercyhurst College Division II Cecil C. Pilson Lindsey McDonald, Katie Ilott
Merrimack College Division II Corinne Baker Bailley Mazur, Ashley Hegarty
Mesa State College Division II Abby Simpson Molly Snively
Messiah College Division III Heather Greer Kelsey Evans, Joanna Dennstaedt
Methodist University Division III Phil Schuman  
Middlebury College Division III Missy Foote Morgan Maciewicz, Katharine DeLorenzo
Millersville University Division II Barbara Waltman Joann Caminiti
Molloy College Division II Tom Campolettano Diana Caroleo, Whitney Kovar
Monmouth University Division I Denise Wescott Brooke Young, Ashley Waldman
Montclair State University Division III Nicol Parcelluzzi Kelsey Withrow
Mount Holyoke College Division III Miriam Esber CJ DeMatteo, Liz Mullin
Mount St. Mary's University Division I Lindsey Munday Hilary Bowen
Muhlenberg College Division III Kristen Stuckel Cynthia Wilson
Nazareth College Division III Traci Lian Brendan McDaniels, Kristen Malecki
Neumann University Division III Sarah Kurpel Tiffani Ditoro
New England College Division III Jill Jones Grotnes Meg Leo
Niagara University Division I mike mansour Lindsay Hamann
North Central College Division III Jenni Kapanen Elise Manzie, Lisa Link
Northwestern University Division I Kelly Amonte Hiller Ann Elliott
Norwich University Division III Elizabeth Van Parys Julia Steese
Notre Dame College Division II Torrey McGowan Aaron Jaffe
Oberlin College Division III Liz Longley Megan Thomas 
Ohio Wesleyan University Division III Julie Duffy Meg Grossman
Old Dominon University Division I Sue Stahl Heather Holt
Pacific University Division III Wynne Lobel Martin Oliver, Edward Wright, Sarah Tomlinson
Penn State University Division I Missy Doherty Tara Hoenshelt, Amy Altig
Pfeiffer University Division II Dawn Easley Jordan Clodfelter
Philadelphia University  Division II George Chis-Luca Katy Ehlinger
Plymouth State University Division III Kristin Blanchette Kerry D'Ambroise, Morgan Lemmon
Pomona Pitzer Colleges Division III katie Shannon  
Post University Division II Jill Kowalik Alison Rosenblat
Presbyterian College Division I Kristina Llanes Krissy Bentolila, Jenna Handshoe
Princeton University Division I Chris Sailer Michele DeJuliis, Kelly Munroe
Queens College Division II kerry hausdorf Trish Moran
Queens University of Charlotte Division II Meghan Dennehy Patrick Kaczmarczyk
Quinnipiac University Division I Danie Caro Brittany Hauser, Meaghan Fitzpatrick
Ramapo College Division III Concetta Valerio  
Randolph College Division III Alexis Wagner Megan Nutter
Regis University Division II Sarah Kellner Kate Hood, Jen Gunlikson, Beth Calder, Jordan Elway
Rensselaer Polytechnic Insitute Division III Leslie DeLano  
Roanoke College Division III Mary Schwartz Alida Haslett
Robert Morris University Division I Katy Phillips Kim Eldridge, Kari Morrison, Bruce Phillips
Rochester Institute of Technology Division III Jeff McGuigan Leslie Dube
Rollins College Division II Dennis Short Tom Kienle, Brad Pinneke, Casey Foote, James Foote, Jesse Hogan
Rowan University Division III Lindsay Delaney Tori Hart
Rutgers University Division I Laura Brand Brian McGurn, Kelly Nangle
Sacred Heart University Division I Laura Cook Heather Lewsey, Julia Steier
Saint Anselm College Division II Holly Drown Jillian Albee
Saint Francis University Division I Steph Marcon Kerrin Fraser, Sarah DeStefano
Saint Joseph's University Division I Denise Roessler Lindsey-Kate McCool, Suzy Herlihy 
Saint Leo University Division II Lesley Graham  
Saint Mary's College of CA Division I LAUREN UHR Lisa Vogeley
Saint Michael's College Division II Ashley Hughes Maddie Cave, Cara Gorman
Saint Vincent College Division III Tom Harbert James Walters
Salisbury University Division III Jim Nestor Holly Johnson, Rebecca Michalski
San Diego State University Division I Kylee White  
Seton Hill University Division II Courtney Tamasitis Lauren Stone
Sewanee:  The Univ. of the South Division III Michele L. Dombrowski Jenny Wiegand
Shepherd University Division II Tammy Butler Keith Worrell 
Shippensburg University Division II Mia Hall Lauren Marron
Siena College Division I Andra Duffy Molly Ortolano
Skidmore College Division III Elizabeth Ghilardi Kerry Henley
Slippery Rock Division II Emily Hopkins Lindsay Rentel
Smith College Division III Wendy Walker Ruth Ness
Southern Connecticut State University Division II Kelley Frassinelli Lauren Tamborino, Grace Martha
Southern New Hampshire University Division II Kate Mullen Maura Murphy, Jill Pelletier
St Andrews Presbyterian College Division II Kati Robbins   
St. Bonaventure University Division I Christy Malone Marcus Nelson & Molly Hastrich
St. John Fisher College Division III Shannon McHale Chris Bowman, Mandy Friend
St. Lawrence University Division III Jodi Canfield Ashley Pike
St. Mary's College of Maryland Division III Kara Reber Katie Lange
Stanford University Division I Amy Bokker Jaime Sellers, Brooke McKenzie
Stevens Institute of Technology Division III celine cunningham Mallory Poole, Stephanie Linder, London Jones
Stevenson University Division III Kathy Railey Erika Blozie, Kristen Hannon, Jennifer Breakey, Sandy Okun
Stonehill College Division II Katie Conover Rebecca Cottam
Stony Brook University Division I Allison Comito Molly Lambert
SUNY Brockport Division III Linda Michele Kerrie Brown
SUNY Cortland Division III Kathy Taylor Chelsea Strodel
SUNY Geneseo Division III Carly Ritchlin Julie Decker
SUNY New Paltz Division III Heather Semelmacher Brian Praetoriouse
SUNY Oneonta Division III Jess Pausewang Ali Pollock
Susquehanna University Division III Laura Moan Laura Patton
Swarthmore College Division III Karen Borbee Carin Heller, Anita Deasey
Sweet Briar College Division III Hillary London  
Syracuse University Division I Gary Gait Regy Thorpe, Maggie Koch
Temple University Division I Bonnie Rosen Jennifer Wong, Lauren Wray
The College of New Jersey Division III Sharon Pfluger Robin Selbst, Gina Smith, Jackie Scullin, Kelly Mitchell
The Ohio State University Division I Alexis Venechanos Amanda Belichick, Christy Finch
The University of Scranton Division III Becky Davis Matt Pivirotto
Tiffin University Division II Colleen Dixon  
Towson University Division I Sonia LaMonica Katie Doolittle, Hannah Nielsen
Trine University Division III Scott Morrison  
Trinity College (CT) Division III Kate Livesay Michelle Smith, Julia King
Tufts University Division III Carol  A Rappoli Courtney Duggan
Union College Division III Abigail Jackson  
University at Albany Division I John Battaglino  Jessica Davos, Katie Rowan
University of Cincinnati Division I Lellie Swords Lauren Schwarzmann, Breanna Stiff, Eric Woolery
University of Louisville Division I Kellie Young Anne Sheridan, Matt Lawicki, Kate Lawlor
University of Bridgeport Division II Kate Backman  
University of California Berkeley Division I Theresa Sherry Nikki Lieb, Meredith Simon
University of California Davis Division I Elaine Jones Katie Leland
University of Connecticut Division I Katie Woods Julia Southard, Melynda Zwick
University of Dallas Division III Will Oakley  
University of Delaware Division I Kateri Linville Kristin Hopson, Mat Faas
University of Denver Division I Liza Kelly Rachel Shuck, Devon Wills, Katrina Dowd
University of Detroit Mercy Division I Mary Ann Meltzer Kelly Gallagher, Nick Ostrowski
University of Florida Division I Amanda OLeary Erica Lagrow, Caitlyn Mcfadden, Kevin OLeary
University of Maine at Farmington Division III Molly Wilkie  
University of Mary Washington Division III Dana Sue Hall Caitlin Erickson, Kimberly Tomlin
University of Maryland Baltimore County  Division I Kelly Berger  Amy Appelt, Tony Giro 
University of Maryland College Park Division I Cathy Reese Lauri Kenis, Quinn Carney, Brian Reese
University of Massachusetts-Amherst Division I Angela McMahon Sarah Albrecht and Eileen Finn
University of Naval Academy Division I Cindy Timchal Allsion Fondale, Kristin Waagbo, Jackie Depitris
University of New England Division III Susan Frost Lily Anderson, Jason Romangnoli, Kait Johnson
University of New Hampshire Division I Michael Daly Jess Burnap, Meghan Reddy
University of New Haven Division II Jen Fallon Mallory Ferrandiz, Brigid Brady, Beth Hemminger
University of North Carolina Division I Jenny Levy Phil Barnes, Jenn Cook, Cookie Carr
University of Notre Dame Division I Tracy Coyne Kateri Linville, Meredith Simon
University of Oregon Division I Jen Larsen Beck Rob Bray, Jen Derby
University of Pennsylvania Division I Karin Brower Corbett Kerri Whitaker, Melissa Lehman, Amy Archambault (myself)
University of Richmond Division I Stephy Samaras Mantziaras Kelly Kasper, MK Geratowski
University of Rochester Division III Sue Behme Melody Kuzniar
University of Vermont Division I Jennifer Johnson Nicole Moore and Lindsay Pittard
University of Virginia  Division I Julie Myers Colleen Shearer, Jessica Morgan 
Univiversity of Redlands Division III Suzette Soboti Liz Wells
Urbana University Division II Sheyna Grabowski Marge Warnement
Ursinus College Division III Erin Stroble Margaret Pinchock, Francis Knebels, Elizabeth Cannon
Utica College  Division III Kristin St.Hilaire Jen Willis
Vanderbilt University Division I cathy swezey Amber Falcone, Susan Ellis
Vassar College Division III Judy Finerghty Cara Dunn
Villanova university Division I Jebb Chagan Elizabeth Weber, Monica Manco, Alexandra Weitzel
Virginia Tech Division I Megan Burker Anne Murray, Lindsay Lewis
Virginia Wesleyan College Division III Francesca Amasia Pochily Janine Rodriguez, Teryn Wineburg, Bethany Adomanis
Wagner College Division I Cristina Curiale Ashley Johnson, Shari Appollon, Lauren Leddy
Washington & Jefferson College Division III Kate Scattergood Ktelyn Deese
Washington and Lee University Division III Brooke Diamond Megan Moore
Waynesburg University Division III Thomas Neil Zacoi Laurie Lindner, Laura Rayle
Wellesley Division III Julia McPhee Katie Saylor, Kendall Cox
Wells College Division III Lyndsey Wilcox  
Wesley College Division III Debbie Windett Jade Martin, Jillian Lontz
Wesleyan University Division III Holly Wheeler Heather Dobson, Rob Stone, Eva Meredith
West Chester University Division II Ginny Martino Suzanne Burmester
Western Connecticut State University Division III Jennifer Ouellet Jaime Williams
Western New England College Division III Aimee Klepacki Sarah Hunter
Westfield State University Division III Gregory Styles Holly Stevens
Wheeling Jesuit Division II Gregg Gebhard  
Widener University Division III Robin Baxter Patti Flanagan, Lisa Clark
William Smith Division III Pat Genovese Brighde Dougherty
Williams College Division III Christine Larson Mason Mary Claire Snedicker, Alix Barrale
Wilmington University DE Division II David Bugda Jackie Trainer, Colby Ruggiero
Wilson College Division III Kelly Buikus Beth Weixel
Yale University Division I Anne Phillips Jillian Byers, Jordan Trautman, Lidia Sanza
York College of PA Division III Jen Dragoni Ashley Fitzhugh, Jen Stone